2013 Futures Germany F5

Share This...

Germany F5
Essen, Germany
June 10-16, 2013
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Yannick Mertens (BEL)
2. Tim Puetz (GER)
3. Nils Langer (GER)
4. Steven Moneke (GER)
5. Peter Torebko (GER)
6. Christian Harrison (USA)
7. Michael Lammer (SUI)
8. Kevin Krawietz (GER)

First Round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (q)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-4
(WC)Daniel Masur (GER) d. (q)Leon Schutt (GER) 6-2 6-2
Andriej Kapas (POL) d. Marcin Gawron (POL) 6-1 6-4
(7)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (WC)Johann Willems (GER) 6-3 7-5
(4)Steven Moneke (GER) d. Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-4 6-4
(q)Lukas Ruepke (GER) d. Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Alexander Zverev (GER) d. Matthias Wunner (GER) 3-6 6-3 7-6(1)
(5)Peter Torebko (GER) d. (q)Albert Wagner (GER) 6-0 6-1
(q)Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. (8)Kevin Krawietz (GER) 2-6 6-4 7-5
(WC)Kevin Kaczynski (GER) d. (q)Constantin Christ (GER) 6-1 7-5
(q)Franck Pepe (FRA) d. Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 7-6(7) 6-7(2) 6-2
(3)Nils Langer (GER) d. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (6)Christian Harrison (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Michael Venus (NZL) d. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 6-2 6-4
(q)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(2)Tim Puetz (GER) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2

Second Round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (WC)Daniel Masur (GER) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Andriej Kapas (POL) d. (7)Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-1 4-6 7-6(2)
(4)Steven Moneke (GER) d. (q)Lukas Ruepke (GER) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Alexander Zverev (GER) d. (5)Peter Torebko (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(q)Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. (WC)Kevin Kaczynski (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Franck Pepe (FRA) d. (3)Nils Langer (GER) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Michael Venus (NZL) 6-2 6-3
(2)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (q)Simon Ede (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Andriej Kapas (POL) 7-5 6-4
(4)Steven Moneke (GER) d. (WC)Alexander Zverev (GER) 6-3 6-0
(q)Franck Pepe (FRA) d. (q)Tom Schonenberg (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(2)Tim Puetz (GER) d. Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Semifinals
(4)Steven Moneke (GER) d. (1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-4 6-4
(2)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (q)Franck Pepe (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Finals
(2)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (4)Steven Moneke (GER) 6-2 7-5

Doubles

First Round
(1)Christian Harrison (USA)/Michael Venus (NZL) d. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)/Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 4-6 7-6(3) (10-6)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)/Matthias Wunner (GER) d. Kim Moellers (GER)/Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(3)Andriej Kapas (POL)/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)/George Von Massow (GER) 6-4 6-3
Sander Groen (NED)/Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Mehdi Abid (TUN)/Kayne Ryan (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Louis Donczyk (POL)/Albert Wagner (GER) 7-6(2) 2-6 (10-3)
(4)Steven Moneke (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. Peter Torebko (GER)/Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER) 6-4 6-2
Nils Langer (GER)/Daniel Masur (GER) d. Mats Moraing (GER)/Tom Schonenberg (GER) 6-3 4-6 (12-10)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)/Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. (2)Marcin Gawron (POL)/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 4-6 2-1 ret.

Quarterfinals
(1)Christian Harrison (USA)/Michael Venus (NZL) d. Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)/Matthias Wunner (GER) 6-1 6-2
(3)Andriej Kapas (POL)/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Sander Groen (NED)/Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-3 4-6 (13-11)
(4)Steven Moneke (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. Jean-Marc Werner (GER)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Nils Langer (GER)/Daniel Masur (GER) d. Kevin Krawietz (GER)/Alexander Ritschard (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-2

Semifinals
(3)Andriej Kapas (POL)/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (1)Christian Harrison (USA)/Michael Venus (NZL) 6-2 6-2
Nils Langer (GER)/Daniel Masur (GER) d. (4)Steven Moneke (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) 6-4 6-3

Finals
Nils Langer (GER)/Daniel Masur (GER) d. (3)Andriej Kapas (POL)/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-3 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.