2013 Futures France F6

Share This...

France F6
Saint-Raphael, France
March 18-24, 2013
Surface: Hard – Indoor
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Niels Desein (BEL)
2. David Guez (FRA)
3. Fabrice Martin (FRA)
4. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
5. Andis Juska (LAT)
6. Nikola Ciric (SRB)
7. Romain Jouan (FRA)
8. Marton Fucsovics (HUN)

First Round
(1)Niels Desein (BEL) d. (q)Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(q)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) d. (q)Cedrick Commin (FRA) 6-0 7-5
(WC)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. (LL)Alexandre Massa (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (7)Romain Jouan (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-1
(3)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (q)Enzo Py (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Hugo Nys (FRA) d. (WC)Theo Fournerie (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Romain Bauvy (FRA) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-5
(WC)Calvin Hemery (FRA) d. (5)Andis Juska (LAT) 6-3 3-0 ret.
(WC)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. (8)Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 6-4 6-4
Laurent Malouli (FRA) d. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (q)Maxime Chazal (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (4)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(6)
Romain Arneodo (FRA) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 6-4 6-4
(2)David Guez (FRA) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2

Second Round
(q)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) d. (1)Niels Desein (BEL) 6-4 2-6 4-2 ret.
(WC)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. (q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-4
(3)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. Hugo Nys (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(q)Romain Bauvy (FRA) d. (WC)Calvin Hemery (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. Laurent Malouli (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (q)Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
(6)Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. Romain Arneodo (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(2)David Guez (FRA) d. Constant Lestienne (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)

Quartefinals
(q)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) d. (WC)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(3)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (q)Romain Bauvy (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (WC)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(2)David Guez (FRA) d. (6)Nikola Ciric (SRB) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(3)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (q)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) 6-3 6-3
(2)David Guez (FRA) d. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0

Finals
(3)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (2)David Guez (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Doubles

First Round
(1)Nikola Ciric (SRB)/Matteo Volante (ITA) bye
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)/Danilo Petrovic (SRB) bye
(4)Romain Arneodo (FRA)/Hugo Nys (FRA) bye
Paul Cayre (FRA)/Enzo Py (FRA) bye
Gregoire Jacq (FRA)/Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) bye
(3)Simon Cauvard (FRA)/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) bye
Benoit Bottero (FRA)/Theo Fournerie (FRA) bye
(2)Niels Desein (BEL)/Romain Jouan (FRA) bye

Quarterfinals
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)/Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (1)Nikola Ciric (SRB)/Matteo Volante (ITA) 7-6(2) 2-6 (10-5)
(4)Romain Arneodo (FRA)/Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Paul Cayre (FRA)/Enzo Py (FRA) 3-6 6-4 (15-13)
(3)Simon Cauvard (FRA)/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. Gregoire Jacq (FRA)/Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(2)Niels Desein (BEL)/Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Benoit Bottero (FRA)/Theo Fournerie (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
(4)Romain Arneodo (FRA)/Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Marton Fucsovics (HUN)/Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-4 7-5
(3)Simon Cauvard (FRA)/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. (2)Niels Desein (BEL)/Romain Jouan (FRA) w/o

Finals
(4)Romain Arneodo (FRA)/Hugo Nys (FRA) d. (3)Simon Cauvard (FRA)/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-4 (10-5)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.