2013 Futures France F5

Share This...

France F5
Poitiers, France
March 11-17, 2013
Surface: Hard – Indoor
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
2. Di Wu (CHN)
3. David Guez (FRA)
4. Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
5. Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
6. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
7. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
8. Andis Juska (LAT)

First Round
(1)(WC)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. (WC)Calvin Hemery (FRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. (q)Medy Chettar (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. (q)Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(7)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (q)Hugo Perrin (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(3)David Guez (FRA) d. (q)Matthieu Roy (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Romain Arneodo (FRA) d. (WC)Constantin Belot (FRA) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
(WC)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) d. Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-3 6-2
(PR)Richard Becker (GER) d. (6)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (q)Thibaud Berland (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (q)Romain Bauvy (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(LL)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. (q)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) 6-4 7-6(4)
Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. (4)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-0
(8)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (JE)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 6-2 6-4
(q)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Davy Sum (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(2)Di Wu (CHN) d. Ivan Bjelica (SRB) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Second Round
(1)(WC)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-4
(7)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Constant Lestienne (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(3)David Guez (FRA) d. Romain Arneodo (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(WC)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) d. (PR)Richard Becker (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4
(5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-4 7-6(1)
Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. (LL)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
(8)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (q)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (2)Di Wu (CHN) 6-3 5-7 7-6(3)

Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. (7)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
(3)David Guez (FRA) d. (WC)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Dorian Descloix (FRA) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (8)Andis Juska (LAT) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(3)David Guez (FRA) d. (1)(WC)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2

Finals
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (3)David Guez (FRA) 6-3 6-0

Doubles

First Round
(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) bye
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)/Sander Groen (NED) d. Thibaud Berland (FRA)/Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
(3)Romain Arneodo (FRA)/Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Andrea Ongari (ITA)/Enis Rifi (TUN) 6-0 6-0
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)/Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Constantin Belot (FRA)/Sherif Sabry (EGY) 7-6(0) 6-7(5) (10-2)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)/Davy Sum (FRA) d. Gregoire Jacq (FRA)/Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) w/o
(4)Alex Bucewicz (AUS)/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. Richard Becker (GER)/Di Wu (CHN) 6-3 6-2
David Guez (FRA)/Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Medy Chettar (FRA)/Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) 3-6 6-2 (10-2)
(2)Andis Juska (LAT)/Gero Kretschmer (GER) bye

Quarterfinals
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)/Sander Groen (NED) d. (1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-4 2-6 (10-8)
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)/Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. (3)Romain Arneodo (FRA)/Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Dorian Descloix (FRA)/Davy Sum (FRA) d. (4)Alex Bucewicz (AUS)/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(2)Andis Juska (LAT)/Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. David Guez (FRA)/Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)/Sander Groen (NED) d. Denys Mylokostov (UKR)/Matthieu Roy (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Andis Juska (LAT)/Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. Dorian Descloix (FRA)/Davy Sum (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(2)Andis Juska (LAT)/Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. Ivan Bjelica (SRB)/Sander Groen (NED) 7-5 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments