2013 Futures China F3

Share This...

China F3
Yuxi, China, P.R.
April 22-28, 2013
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
2. Brydan Klein (AUS)
3. Boy Westerhof (NED)
4. Jose Statham (NZL)
5. Alex Bolt (AUS)
6. Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
7. Yu Chang (CHN)
8. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)

First Round
(1)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 6-3 7-6(4)
(WC)Wan Gao (CHN) d. (q)Xiao Gong (CHN) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
(q)Luyao Wang (CHN) d. (WC)Ruikai Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-1
(q)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. (8)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(4)Jose Statham (NZL) d. (q)He Feng (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Zhe Li (CHN) d. Marcus Daniell (NZL) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Chuhan Wang (CHN) d. Victor Baluda (RUS) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-4
(6)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(5)Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (WC)Yuqing Ning (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-4
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) d. (q)Xiao Qi (CHN) 6-1 6-4
(q)Jun Nan Tao (CHN) d. Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(3)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (WC)Peng Gao (CHN) 3-0 ret.
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) d. (q)Nian Feng (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 7-5 6-3
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (q)Xin Gao (CHN) 7-5 7-6(4)
(2)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 6-1 6-4

Second Round
(1)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. (WC)Wan Gao (CHN) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(q)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. (q)Luyao Wang (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Zhe Li (CHN) d. (4)Jose Statham (NZL) 7-6(5) 6-4
(6)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Chuhan Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) d. (5)Alex Bolt (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-4
(3)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (q)Jun Nan Tao (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Hugo Nys (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(8)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (2)Brydan Klein (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. (q)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 7-5 6-0
(6)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Zhe Li (CHN) 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
(3)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(6)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. (1)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 6-3 7-5
(3)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (7)Yu Chang (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Finals
(6)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. (3)Boy Westerhof (NED) 7-5 6-1

Doubles

First Round
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. Marton Fucsovics (HUN)/Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-4 6-3
Yi-Feng Li (CHN)/Yuqing Ning (CHN) d. Xiao Gong (CHN)/Yi-Fan Yang (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Jiayi Li (CHN)/Jun Nan Tao (CHN) d. (3)Victor Baluda (RUS)/Marcus Daniell (NZL) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)/Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Hugo Nys (FRA)/Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 7-6(3) 4-6 (10-8)
Ryan Agar (AUS)/Alex Bolt (AUS) d. Nian Feng (CHN)/Chuhan Wang (CHN) 6-3 7-5
(4)Peng Gao (CHN)/Wan Gao (CHN) d. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) 7-6(7) 6-4
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. He Feng (CHN)/Ruikai Wang (CHN) 6-4 7-6(4)
(2)Xin Gao (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) d. Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. Yi-Feng Li (CHN)/Yuqing Ning (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Jiayi Li (CHN)/Jun Nan Tao (CHN) d. Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)/Boy Westerhof (NED) w/o
Ryan Agar (AUS)/Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (4)Peng Gao (CHN)/Wan Gao (CHN) 6-3 7-5
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. (2)Xin Gao (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) w/o

Semifinals
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. Jiayi Li (CHN)/Jun Nan Tao (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. Ryan Agar (AUS)/Alex Bolt (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Finals
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. (1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Jose Statham (NZL) 2-6 6-4 (10-6)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments