2013 Futures China F1

Share This...

China F1
Chengdu, China, P.R.
April 8-14, 2013
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Di Wu (CHN)
2. Danai Udomchoke (THA)
3. Brydan Klein (AUS)
4. Boy Westerhof (NED)
5. Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
6. Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
7. Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
8. Alex Bolt (AUS)

First Round
(1)Di Wu (CHN) d. (q)Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(q)Feng Xue (CHN) d. (q)Xiao Qi (CHN) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(8)Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (q)Jiayi Li (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(3)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (WC)Yang Lu (CHN) 6-3 6-1
(q)Blake Mott (AUS) d. (WC)Xin Gao (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. (WC)Zhao Cai (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(7)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-4
(5)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (q)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) 6-4 7-6(4)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Peng Gao (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Yu Chang (CHN) d. Chuhan Wang (CHN) 7-5 6-3
(4)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (q)Wan Gao (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (6)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) 6-2 7-6(1)
Marcus Daniell (NZL) d. (WC)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 6-3 7-6(5)
Ryan Agar (AUS) d. (q)Yu Cheng Li (CHN) 6-2 5-7 6-4
(2)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Zhe Li (CHN) 6-0 3-6 7-5

Second Round
(1)Di Wu (CHN) d. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(8)Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (q)Feng Xue (CHN) 1-0 ret.
(q)Blake Mott (AUS) d. (3)Brydan Klein (AUS) 7-6(7) 7-5
(7)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(5)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-1
(4)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Yu Chang (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Marcus Daniell (NZL) 6-3 7-6(2)
(2)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Ryan Agar (AUS) 7-5 2-6 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Di Wu (CHN) d. (8)Alex Bolt (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(7)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. (q)Blake Mott (AUS) 4-1 ret.
(4)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (5)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 7-6(5) 6-4
(2)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 0-6 6-2 7-6(6)

Semifinals
(1)Di Wu (CHN) d. (7)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(4)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (2)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 7-6(2) 6-4

Finals
(1)Di Wu (CHN) d. (4)Boy Westerhof (NED) 7-5 2-6 6-4

Doubles

First Round
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Yang Lu (CHN)/Chuhan Wang (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-0
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)/Feng Xue (CHN) d. Nian Feng (CHN)/Yu Cheng Li (CHN) 6-4 6-4
(3)Peng Gao (CHN)/Wan Gao (CHN) d. Zhao Cai (CHN)/Ju-Shan Sun (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Yi-Feng Li (CHN)/Yuqing Ning (CHN) d. Xiao Gong (CHN)/Ruikai Wang (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Yuichi Ito (JPN)/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Ryan Agar (AUS)/Marcus Daniell (NZL) 7-5 6-4
(4)Yu Chang (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) d. Xin Gao (CHN)/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-2 6-7(5) (10-4)
Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)/Boy Westerhof (NED) 7-6(3) 6-2
(2)Alex Bolt (AUS)/Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)/Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)/Feng Xue (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(3)Peng Gao (CHN)/Wan Gao (CHN) d. Yi-Feng Li (CHN)/Yuqing Ning (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Yuichi Ito (JPN)/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (4)Yu Chang (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) 7-6(6) 2-6 (10-8)
Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (2)Alex Bolt (AUS)/Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (3)Peng Gao (CHN)/Wan Gao (CHN) 6-4 3-6 (10-8)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-4 7-6(4)

Finals
Yuichi Ito (JPN)/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-4 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments