2013 Futures Bosnia Herz F3

Share This...

Bosnia Herz F3
Doboj, Bosnia/Herzegovina
June 10-16, 2013
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Roman Jebavy (CZE)
2. Michal Schmid (CZE)
3. Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
4. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
5. Duje Kekez (CRO)
6. Pedja Krstin (SRB)
7. Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
8. Josko Topic (CRO)

First Round
(1)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Scott Griekspoor (NED) 6-4 1-1 ret.
(WC)Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 7-5 6-4
(q)Alen Salibasic (BIH) d. Mislav Hizak (CRO) 6-2 4-1 ret.
(6)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Miki Jankovic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(4)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (q)Peter Nagy (HUN) 6-1 6-2
(SE)Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. (q)Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-0
(q)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
(8)Josko Topic (CRO) d. (q)Antun Pehar (CRO) 7-5 4-2 ret.
Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. (7)Kevin Griekspoor (NED) 6-4 6-3
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (WC)Ante Marincic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Christian Hirschmueller (GER) 6-0 6-1
(q)Libor Salaba (CZE) d. (3)Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 7-6(3) 6-4
(5)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (WC)Jasmin Ademovic (BIH) 6-0 6-4
(q)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) d. (WC)Goran Markovic (SRB) 6-3 7-6(6)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
(2)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (q)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 7-5 1-6 6-2

Second Round
(1)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (WC)Nerman Fatic (BIH) 6-3 7-5
(6)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. (q)Alen Salibasic (BIH) 6-4 6-4
(4)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (SE)Blazej Koniusz (POL) 6-1 7-5
(8)Josko Topic (CRO) d. (q)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. Marko Tepavac (SRB) 5-7 6-2 5-0 ret.
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. (q)Libor Salaba (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(5)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (q)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) 6-1 6-2
(2)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (6)Pedja Krstin (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(8)Josko Topic (CRO) d. (4)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 0-6 7-5 6-4
Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 0-6 7-6(2) 4-2 ret.
(5)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (2)Michal Schmid (CZE) 6-3 7-5

Semifinals
(8)Josko Topic (CRO) d. (1)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
(5)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Maxime Forcin (FRA) 6-0 6-2

Finals
(8)Josko Topic (CRO) d. (5)Duje Kekez (CRO) 6-4 6-2

Doubles

First Round
(1)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Duje Kekez (CRO) bye
Ivan Divkovic (CRO)/Amar Saletovic (BIH) d. Plamen Milushev (BUL)/Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-4 6-2
(4)Kevin Griekspoor (NED)/Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Darko Jandric (SRB)/Alen Salibasic (BIH) 6-4 7-5
Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR)/Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) d. Duje Delic (CRO)/Antun Pehar (CRO) w/o
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)/Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Pirmin Haenle (GER)/Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-7(3) 6-4 (10-4)
(3)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Libor Salaba (CZE) d. Kirill Belotserkovsky (UKR)/Ilya Kryvaruchka (BLR) 6-0 6-1
Nerman Fatic (BIH)/Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)/Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 6-3 3-6 (10-7)
(2)Mislav Hizak (CRO)/Josko Topic (CRO) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Ivan Divkovic (CRO)/Amar Saletovic (BIH) 6-2 6-3
Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR)/Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) d. (4)Kevin Griekspoor (NED)/Scott Griekspoor (NED) w/o
(3)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Libor Salaba (CZE) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO)/Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 2-6 6-2 (10-6)
Nerman Fatic (BIH)/Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. (2)Mislav Hizak (CRO)/Josko Topic (CRO) w/o

Semifinals
(1)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR)/Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Nerman Fatic (BIH)/Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. (3)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Libor Salaba (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Finals
(1)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)/Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH)/Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-3 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.