2013 ATP Qualifying Indian Wells

Share This...

ATP Indian Wells Masters Qualifying
March 5-6, 2013

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Kunitsyn 164)
1. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
2. Michael Russell (USA)
3. Daniel Brands (GER)
4. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
5. Edouard Roger Vasselin (FRA)
6. Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
7. Tobias Kamke (GER)
8. Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
9. Joao Sousa (POR)
10. Jan Hajek (CZE)
11. Jesse Levine (USA)
12. Rajeev Ram (USA)
13. Guido Pella (ARG)
14. Steve Darcis (BEL)
15. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
16. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
17. Matthias Bachinger (GER)
18. Adrian Ungur (ROU)
19. Matthew Ebden (AUS)
20. Andreas Haider Maurer (AUT)
21. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
22. Philipp Petzschner (GER)
23. Matteo Viola (ITA)
24. Vasek Pospisil (CAN)

Q-First Round
(1)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. (WC)Christian Harrison (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. (21)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-2 6-4
(2)Michael Russell (USA) d. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-1 7-6(5)
(WC)Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. (15)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(3)Daniel Brands (GER) d. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. (14)Steve Darcis (BEL) 6-3 6-2
(4)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. (WC)Haithem Abid (TUN) 6-1 6-4
Thiago Alves (BRA) d. (20)Andreas Haider Maurer (AUT) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Mischa Zverev (GER) d. (5)Edouard Roger Vasselin (FRA) 7-6(6) 7-5
(16)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) d. Gastao Elias (POR) 7-6(6) 7-5
(6)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Rhyne Williams (USA) 7-6(2) 6-1
(24)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-3 6-0
Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. (7)Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-4 6-0
(19)Matthew Ebden (AUS) d. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2
(8)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) d. (WC)Dennis Novikov (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(22)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Illya Marchenko (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Munoz De La Nava (ESP) d. (9)Joao Sousa (POR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) d. (17)Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-4 6-2
Michael Berrer (GER) d. (10)Jan Hajek (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-2
(13)Guido Pella (ARG) d. Alex Bogomolov Jr (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(11)Jesse Levine (CAN) d. Denis Kudla (USA) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. (18)Adrian Ungur (ROU) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. (12)Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(23)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. (PR)Somdev Devvarman (IND) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(WC)Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. (2)Michael Russell (USA) 7-5 3-6 7-6(4)
(3)Daniel Brands (GER) d. (WC)Rik De Voest (RSA) 6-2 7-5
(4)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. Thiago Alves (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Mischa Zverev (GER) d. (16)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-4 6-0
(24)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. (6)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 6-1 6-2
(19)Matthew Ebden (AUS) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-3 7-6(7)
(22)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (8)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) w/o
Daniel Munoz De La Nava (ESP) d. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) 6-4 6-3
(13)Guido Pella (ARG) d. Michael Berrer (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. (11)Jesse Levine (CAN) 6-2 7-5
Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. (23)Matteo Viola (ITA) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(6)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments