2013 ATP Nice

Share This...

ATP Nice
Nice, France
May 20-26, 2013
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 28
E410,200

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Berankis 77)
1. Tomas Berdych
2. Gilles Simon
3. Sam Querrey
4. John Isner
5. Andreas Seppi
6. Fabio Fognini
7. Marcel Granollers
8. Denis Istomin

First Round
Albert Montanes (ESP) bye
Victor Hanescu (ROU) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Paul Henri Mathieu (FRA) d. (LL)Ryan Harrison (USA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Sam Querrey (USA) bye
(q)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) d. (q)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Edouard Roger Vasselin (FRA) d. Alejandro Falla (COL) 7-5 0-0 ret.
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. (8)Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-2 6-2
(6)Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (q)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 1-6 6-1 6-2
(WC)Gael Monfils (FRA) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Robin Haase (NED) d. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(4)John Isner (USA) bye
Yen Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (5)Andreas Seppi (ITA) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. (WC)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(q)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(2)Gilles Simon (FRA) bye

Second Round
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Paul Henri Mathieu (FRA)
(3)Sam Querrey (USA) vs (q)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
(WC)Edouard Roger Vasselin (FRA) vs Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
(6)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (WC)Gael Monfils (FRA)
Robin Haase (NED) vs (4)John Isner (USA)
Yen Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Pablo Andujar (ESP)
(q)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) vs (2)Gilles Simon (FRA)

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi/Jean-Julien Rojer
2. Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski
3. Eric Butorac/Lukas Dlouhy
4. Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace

First Round
(1)Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi/Jean-Julien Rojer (PAK/NED) vs James Cerretani/Victor Hanescu (USA/ROU)
Nicolas Mahut/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Lleyton Hewitt/Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
(3)Eric Butorac/Lukas Dlouhy (USA/CZE) vs (WC)Alexandre Massa/Alexandre Pierson (FRA)
Alejandro Falla/Robin Haase (COL/NED) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah (COL)
Carlos Berlocq/Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK)
Johan Brunstrom/Raven Klaasen (SWE/RSA) vs (4)Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace (ITA)
Andreas Seppi/Ken Skupski (ITA/GBR) vs Mikhail Elgin/Denis Istomin (RUS/UZB)
(WC)Pablo Andujar/Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (2)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments