2012 Swiss Interclub

Share This...

2012 Swiss Interclub

Round One

Luzern Lido – Ried Wollerau 6-3
Sebastian Decoud (N1.4/1, ARG) Lt. Julian Reister (N1.4/1, GER) 1-6 2-6
Bastian Knittel (N1.4/3, GER) d. Dominik Meffert (N1.4/2, GER) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Jaroslav Pospisil (N1.5/1, CZE) d. Evgeny Korolev (N1.4/3, KAZ) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Raphael Lustenberger (N2.12/1, SUI) d. Rainer Schüttler (N1.5, SUI/GER) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Dylan Sessagesimi (N2.13, SUI) Lt. Robin Roshardt (N1.6, SUI) 7-5 2-6 3-3 w/o
Stefan Kilchhofer (N2.19, SUI) d. Ivo Heuberger (N3.50, SUI) 7-6 7-5

Pospisil/Kilchhofer d. Reister/Heuberger 6-4 3-6 10-3
Lustenberger /Claude Benz (N2.26, SUI) Lt. Meffert/R.Roshardt 4-6 3-6
Zimmermann/Dieter Kindlmann (N1.6, GER) d. Peter Gojowczyk (N1.3/2, GER)/Sandro Ehrat (N1.10, SUI)7-5 7-5

Grasshopper ZH – Centre Sportif de Cologny 4 -5
Nicolas Devilder (N1.3/2, FRA) Lt. Jan Hajek (N1.3/1, CZE) 2-6 6-7
Michael Lammer (N1.5, SUI) Lt. Lukas Rosol (N1.3/2, CZE) 6-1 6-7 1-6
Moritz Baumann (N1.6, GER) Lt. Ivo Minar (N1.4, SUI/CZE) 3-6 3-6
Alexander Sadecky (N1.9, SUI) d. Cristian Villagran (N1.5/1, SUI/ARG) 6-3 6-3
Henri Laaksonen (N2.11, SUI) d. Dominik Hrbaty (N1.5/2, SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Riccardo Maiga (N2.23, SUI) Lt. Yann Marti (N1.8, SUI) 4-6 6-2 6-7

Lammer/Sadecky Lt. Hajek/Minar 2-6 2-6
Devilder/Patrick Eichenberger (N2.17, SUI) d. Villagran/Hrbaty 7-5 6-4
Baumann/Laaksonen d. Rosol/George Bastl (N3.34, SUI) 6-1 6-3

Genève Eaux-Vives – Solothurn 5-4
Paolo Lorenzi (N1.2/5, ITA) d. Martin Fischer (N1.4/1, AUT) 6-1 6-7 6-2
Eric Prodon (N1.3/3, FRA) d. Philipp Oswald (N1.4/2, AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Arnaud Clement (N1.3/4, SUI/FRA) d. Roman Vögeli (N1.6, SUI/CZE) 7-5 6-1
Julio Peralta (N2.13, CHI) Lt. Johannes Ager (N1.8, AUT) 1-6 2-6
Frédéric Nussbaum (N2.15, SUI) Lt. Mathieu Guenat (N2.16, SUI) 4-6 4-6
Yannick Thomet (N2.22, SUI) d. Luca Schena (N2.25, SUI) 6-2 6-4

Lorenzi/Clement Lt. Fischer/Oswald 7-6 5-7 5-10
Prodon/Thomet d. Vögeli/Schena 6-4 4-6 10-5
Peralta/Nussbaum Lt. Ager/Guenat 2-6 5-7

Round Two

Grasshopper ZH – Genève Eaux-Vives 5-4
Nicolas Devilder (N1.3/2, FRA) Lt. Paolo Lorenzi (N1.2/5, ITA) 2-6 6-2 2-6
Michael Lammer (N1.5, SUI) d. Eric Prodon (N1.3/3, FRA)6-4 6-4
Moritz Baumann (N1.6, GER) d. Arnaud Clement (N1.3/4, SUI/FRA)6-3 6-4
Alexander Sadecky (N1.9, SUI) Lt. Adrien Bossel (N1.7, SUI)6-3 5-7 3-6
Henri Laaksonen (N2.11, SUI) d. Julio Peralta (N2.13, CHI) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Riccardo Maiga (N2.23, SUI) d. Yannick Thomet (N2.22, SUI) 6-4 7-5
Lammer/Sadecky Lt. Lorenzi/Clement 3-6 6-2 3-10
Devilder/Patrick Eichenberger (N2.17, SUI) Lt. Prodon/Bossel 4-6 4-6
Baumann/Laaksonen d. Peralta/Thomet 6-3 6-4

Centre Sportif de Cologny-Ried Wollerau 6-3
Martin Klizan (N1.2/1, SVK) Lt. Peter Gojowczyk (N1.3/2, GER)6-4 3-6 6-7
Jan Hajek (N1.3/1, CZE) Lt. Julian Reister (N1.4/1, GER) 1-6 6-7
Lukas Rosol (N1.3/2, CZE) d. EvgenyKorolev (N1.4/3, KAZ) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Ivo Minar, (N1.4, SUI/CZE) d. Rainer Schüttler (N1.5, SUI/GER) 1-2 w/o
CristianVillagran (N1.5/1, SUI/ARG) d. Robin Roshardt (N1.6, SUI) 4-2 w/o
Yann Marti (N1.8, SUI) d. Sandro Ehrat (N1.10, SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Hajek/Minar d. Reister/Korolev 6-1 4-6 11-9
Rosol/Dominik Hrbaty (N1.5/2, SVK) d. Ehrat/Luca Roshardt (N3.31, SUI) 6-1 7-6
Villagran/Marti Lt. Dominik Meffert (N1.4/2, GER)/Ivo Heuberger (N3.50, SUI) 4-6 2-6

Luzern Lido – Solothurn 4-5
Bastian Knittel (N1.4/3, GER) Lt. Martin Fischer (N1.4/1, AUT) 2-6 3-6
Jaroslav Pospisil (N1.5/1, CZE) d. Philipp Oswald (N1.4/2, AUT)2-6 7-5 6-2
Dieter Kindlmann (N1.6, GER) d. Johannes Ager (N1.8, AUT) 6-3 6-4
Raphael Lustenberger (N2.12/1, SUI) Lt. Mathieu Guenat (N2.16, SUI) 2-6 2-6
Stefan Kilchhofer (N2.19, SUI) d. Luca Schena (N2.25, SUI) 6-2 6-7 7-6
Tobias Klein (N2.21, SUI/GER) Lt. Riad Sawas (N3.46, SUI) 6-2 1-6 2-6
Lustenberger/Kilchhofer Lt. Fischer/Oswald 3-6 2-6
Pospisil/Marcel Zimmermann d. Guenat/Schena 6-2 6-0
Kindlmann/Klein Lt. Ager/Sawas 7-5 6-6 8-10

Round Three

Ried Wollerau – Solothurn 5-4
Julian Reister (N1.4/1, GER) d. Martin Fischer (N1.4/1, AUT) 6-4 6-3
Dominik Meffert (N1.4/2, GER) Lt. Philipp Oswald (N1.4/2, AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-7
Evgeny Korolev (N1.4/3, KAZ) d. Roman Vögeli (N1.6, SUI/CZE) 6-1 7-5
Robin Roshardt (N1.6, SUI) Lt. Johannes Ager (N1.8, AUT) 2-6 2-6
Sandro Ehrat (N1.10, SUI) d. Mathieu Guenat (N2.16, SUI) 6-7 7-4 7-6
Ivo Heuberger (N3.50, SUI) d. Riad Sawas (N3.46, SUI) 7-5 6-2

Reister/Korolev Lt. Fischer/Oswald 6-7 6-3 0-10
Meffert/R.Roshardt d. Vögeli/Sawas 7-5 6-3
Ehrat/ Luca Roshardt (N3.31, SUI) Lt. Ager/Guenat 6-7 7-5 4-10

Luzern Lido – Grasshopper ZH 4-5
Sebastian Decoud (N1.4/1, ARG) Lt. Nicolas Devilder (N1.3/2, FRA) 5-7 1-6
Bastian Knittel (N1.4/3, GER) d. Michael Lammer (N1.5, SUI) 6-2 6-4
Dieter Kindlmann (N1.6, GER) d. Moritz Baumann (N1.6, GER) 6-4 6-4
Raphael Lustenberger (N2.12/1, SUI) Lt. Alexander Sadecky (N1.9, SUI) 4-6 6-4 5-7
Dylan Sessagesimi (N2.13, SUI) Lt. Henri Laaksonen (N2.11, SUI) 7-5 3-6 4-6
Nikolai Hässig (N2.24, SUI) Lt. Riccardo Maiga (N2.23, SUI) 4-6 4-6

Lustenberger/Sessagesimi d. Lammer/Baumann 6-4 4-6 10-4
Marcel Zimmermann (N1.5/2, GER)/ Dieter Kindlmann (N1.6, GER) d. Devilder/Maiga 6-3 6-2
Jaroslav Pospisil (N1.5/1, CZE)/Stefan Kilchhofer (N2.19, SUI) Lt. Sadecky/Laaksonen 6-4 3-6 10-12

Centre Sportif de Cologny – Genève Eaux-Vives 6-3
Martin Klizan (N1.2/1, SVK) d. Gilles Muller (N1.2/1, LUX) 6-4 6-4
Jan Hajek (N1.3/1, CZE) d. Paolo Lorenzi (N1.2/5, ITA) 5-2 w/o
Lukas Rosol (N1.3/2, CZE) d. Arnaud Clement (N1.3/4, SUI/FRA) 6-3 6-7 7-6
Ivo Minar, (N1.4, SUI/CZE) d. Adrien Bossel (N1.7, SUI) 4-6 6-3 7-6
Cristian Villagran (N1.5/1, SUI/ARG) d. Julio Peralta (N2.13, CHI) 3-0 w/o
Yann Marti (N1.8, SUI) Lt. Frédéric Nussbaum (N2.15, SUI) 6-4 4-6 3-6

Hajek/Minar Lt. Muller/Clement 3-6 6-2 6-10
Klizan/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (N1.2/2, ESP) d. Peralta/Nussbaum 6-1 6-2
Villagran/Marti Lt. Bossel/Yannick Thomet (N2.22, SUI) 6-4 3-6 11-13

Round Four

Grasshopper ZH – Ried Wollerau 1-8
Nicolas Devilder (N1.3/2, FRA) Lt. Julian Reister (N1.4/1, GER) 6-7 1-6
Michael Lammer (N1.5, SUI) Lt. Dominik Meffert (N1.4/2, GER) 2-6 2-6
Moritz Baumann (N1.6, GER) Lt. Evgeny Korolev (N1.4/3, KAZ) 6-7 3-6
Alexander Sadecky (N1.9, SUI) Lt. Rainer Schüttler (N1.5, SUI/GER) 4-6 4-6
Henri Laaksonen (N2.11, SUI) Lt. Robin Roshardt (N1.6, SUI) 2-6 5-7
Riccardo Maiga (N2.23, SUI) Lt. Sandro Ehrat (N1.10, SUI) 3-6 2-6

Lammer/Sadecky d. Reister/Korolev 7-6 7-5
Devlider/Patrick Eichenberger (N2.17, SUI) Lt. Meffert/Schüttler 4-6 6-7
Baumann/Laaksonen Lt. Roshardt/Ehrat 7-6 5-7 8-10

Genève Eaux – Luzern Lido 7-2
Gilles Muller (N1.2/1, LUX) d. Sebastian Decoud (N1.4/1, ARG) 6-6 6-2
Paolo Lorenzi (N1.2/5, ITA) d. Jaroslav Pospisil (N1.5/1, CZE) 7-6 6-7 6-2
Arnaud Clement (N1.3/4, SUI/FRA) Lt. Dieter Kindlmann (N1.6, GER) 4-6 2-6
Stéphane Bohli (N1.4/2, SUI) d. Raphael Lustenberger (N2.12/1, SUI) 7-5 6-4
Adrien Bossel (N1.7, SUI) d. Dylan Sessagesimi (N2.13, SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Frédéric Nussbaum (N2.15, SUI) d. Stefan Kilchhofer (N2.19, SUI) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Muller/Clement Pospisil/Kichhofer 6-1 6-2
Bohli/Bossel d. Lustenberger/Sessagesimi 6-2 6-1
Lorenzi/Julio Peralta (N2.13, CHI) Lt. Marcel Zimmermann (N1.5/2, GER)/Kindlmann 1-6 3-6

Solothurn – Centre Sportif de Cologny 1-8
Martin Fischer (N1.4/1, AUT) Lt. Jan Hajek (N1.3/1, CZE) 3-6 6-2 4-6
Philipp Oswald (N1.4/2, AUT) Lt. Lukas Rosol (N1.3/2, CZE) 4-6 7-6 3-6
Roman Vögeli (N1.6, SUI/CZE) Lt. Ivo Minar, (N1.4, SUI/CZE) 5-7 5-7
Johannes Ager (N1.8, AUT) d. Cristian Villagran (N1.5/1, SUI/ARG) 6-2 6-2
Mathieu Guenat (N2.16, SUI) Lt. Dominik Hrbaty (N1.5/2, SVK) 3-6 6-7
Luca Schena (N2.25, SUI) Lt. Yann Marti (N1.8, SUI) 1-6 1-6

Fischer/Oswald Rosol/Minar 4-6 4-6
Vögeli/Guenat Villagran/ Orlin Stanoytchev (R1, SUI/BLG) 6-7 4-6
Ager/Sawas Lt. Hrbaty/Marti 1-1 w/o

Round Five

Centre Sportif de Cologny – Luzern Lido 7-2
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (N1.2/2, ESP) Lt. Sebastian Decoud (N1.4/1, ARG) 4-6 7-5 4-6
Lukas Rosol (N1.3/2, CZE) d. Jaroslav Pospisil (N1.5/1, CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Ivo Minar, (N1.4, SUI/CZE) d. Dieter Kindlmann (N1.6, GER) 6-4 6-1
Cristian Villagran (N1.5/1, SUI/ARG) d. Raphael Lustenberger (N2.12/1, SUI) 6-2 6-2
Dominik Hrbaty (N1.5/2, SVK) d. Dylan Sessagesimi (N2.13, SUI) 7-6 7-5
Yann Marti (N1.8, SUI) d. Stefan Kilchhofer (N2.19, SUI) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Ramirez Hidalgo/Villagran d. Lustenberger/Sessagesimi 7-5 6-1
Jan Hajek (N1.3/1, CZE)/Minar d. Pospisil/ Marcel Zimmermann (N1.5/2, GER) 7-5 6-3
Hrbaty/ Orlin Stanoytchev (R1, SUI/BLG) Lt. Decoud/Claude Benz (N2.26, SUI) 6-7 2-6

Ried Wollerau – Genève Eaux-Vives 5-4
Peter Gojowczyk (N1.3/2, GER) d. Gilles Muller (N1.2/1, LUX) 7-6 6-3
Julian Reister (N1.4/1, GER) Lt. Paolo Lorenzi (N1.2/5, ITA) 5-7 3-6
Evgeny Korolev (N1.4/3, KAZ) d. Arnaud Clement (N1.3/4, SUI/FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Robin Roshardt (N1.6, SUI) d. Stéphane Bohli (N1.4/2, SUI) 6-2 4-1 w/o
Sandro Ehrat (N1.10, SUI) Lt. Adrien Bossel (N1.7, SUI) 3-6 5-7
Luca Roshardt (N3.31, SUI) Lt. Julio Peralta (N2.13, CHI) 6-7 4-6

Gojowczky/Korolev d. Muller/Lorenzi w/o
Roshardt/Ehrat Lt. Clement/Bohli w/o
Dominik Meffert (N1.4/2, GER)/L. Roshardt – Antoine Baroz (N3.40, SUI)/ Jérémy Ittah (N4.111, SUI) 6-3 w/o

Solothurn – Grasshopper ZH 4-5
Martin Fischer (N1.4/1, AUT) d. Nicolas Devilder (N1.3/2, FRA) 6-4 7-6
Philipp Oswald (N1.4/2, AUT) Lt. Michael Lammer (N1.5, SUI) 5-7 2-6
Roman Vögeli (N1.6, SUI/CZE) Lt. Moritz Baumann (N1.6, GER) 3-6 w/o
Thomas Schiessling (N2.12, AUT) d. Alexander Sadecky (N1.9, SUI) 6-2 6-2
Mathieu Guenat (N2.16, SUI) Lt. Henri Laaksonen (N2.11, SUI) 4-6 4-6
Luca Schena (N2.25, SUI) d. Riccardo Maiga (N2.23, SUI) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Fischer/Oswald d. Lammer/Sadecky 6-2 6-3
Schiessling/Guenat Lt. Baumann/Laaksonen 1-6 6-3 3-10
Vögeli/Riad Sawas (N3.46, SUI) Lt. Devilder/Patrick Eichenberger (N2.17, SUI) 2-6 6-3 6-10

Semifinals
Centre Sportif de Cologny – Grasshopper ZH 5-1
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (N1.2/2, ESP) d. Nicolas Devilder (N1.3/2, FRA) 6-0 6-1
Jan Hajek (N1.3/1, CZE) d. Michael Lammer (N1.5, SUI) 6-2 6-1
Lukas Rosol (N1.3/2, CZE) d. Moritz Baumann (N1.6, GER) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Ivo Minar (N1.4, SUI/CZE) d. Alexander Sadecky (N1.9, SUI) 7-5 6-3
Cristian Villagran (N1.5/1, SUI/ARG) d. Henri Laaksonen (N2.11, SUI) 6-3 6-0
Yann Marti (N1.8, SUI) Lt. Riccardo Maiga (N2.23, SUI) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-7(8)

Ried Wollerau – Genève Eaux-Vives 5-4
Peter Gojowczyk (N1.3/2, GER) d. Gilles Muller (N1.2/1, LUX) 6-3 6-2
Julian Reister (N1.4/1, GER) Lt. Paolo Lorenzi (N1.2/5, ITA) 6-3 5-7 w/o
Evgeny Korolev (N1.4/3, KAZ) d. Eric Prodon (N1.3/3, Fr) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Rainer Schüttler (N1.5, SUI/GER) Lt. Arnaud Clement (N1.3/4, SUI/FRA) 3-6 7-6(7-0) 6-7 (4-7)
Robin Roshardt (N1.6, SUI) d. Adrien Bossel (N1.7, SUI) 6-4 6-2
Sandro Ehrat (N1.10, SUI) d. Frédéric Nussbaum (N2.15, SUI) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Gojowczky/Korolev d. Muller/Bossel 6-4 6-4
Dominik Meffert (N1.4/2, All)/Schüttler Lt. Paolo Lorenzi (N1.2/5, It)/ Julio Peralta (N2.13, Chi) 3-6 3-5 w/o
Roshardt/Ehrat Lt. Clément/Stéphane Bohli (N1.4/2, SUI) 0-6 w.o

Finals
Centre Sportif de Cologny – Ried Wollerau 1-5
Jan Hajek (N1.3/1, CZE) Lt. Peter Gojowczyk (N1.3/2, GER) 3-6 4-6
Lukas Rosol (N1.3/2, CZE) Lt. Dominik Meffert (N1.4/2, GER) 4-6 7-6(1) 3-6
Ivo Minar (N1.4, SUI/CZE) Lt. Evgeny Korolev (N1.4/3, KAZ) 7-6 (4) 6-3
Cristian Villagran (N1.5/1, SUI/ARG) d. Rainer Schüttler (N1.5, SUI/GER) 7-5 7-5
Dominik Hrbaty (N1.5/2, SVK) Lt. Robin Roshardt (N1.6, SUI) 4-6 5-7
Yann Marti (N1.8, SUI) Lt. Sandro Ehrat (N1.10, SUI) 5-7 6-7(2)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments