2012 Futures USA F29

Share This...

USA F29
Birmingham, AL, USA
October 22-28, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Daniel Garza (MEX)
2. Peter Heller (GER)
3. Chase Buchanan (USA)
4. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
5. Lucas Pouille (FRA)
6. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
7. Sekou Bangoura (USA)
8. Daniel Nguyen (USA)

First Round
(1)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)Kevin King (USA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. (LL)Morgan Mays (USA) 5-7 6-0 7-6(1)
Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. (q)P.Eliot Potvin (USA) 6-1 6-2
(8)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Karunuday Singh (IND) 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(q)Joey B Burkhardt (USA) d. (WC)Spencer Feldman (USA) 4-6 6-5 ret.
Liam Broady (GBR) d. Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(5)Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. (q)Joseph Cadogan (TRI) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Ryan Thacher (USA) d. (6)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (q)Patrick Daciek (USA) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (q)Marvin Barker (NZL) 6-4 6-1
(4)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) d. (LL)Alexandre Latychev (CAN) 6-3 6-1
(7)Sekou Bangoura (USA) d. (WC)Noah Rubin (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Luke Bambridge (GBR) d. (q)Korey Lovett (USA) 6-1 6-2
Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. Andrew Carter (USA) 6-1 6-3
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. (2)Peter Heller (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Second Round
(1)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 6-2 6-4
Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. (8)Daniel Nguyen (USA) 6-4 6-1
(3)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (q)Joey B Burkhardt (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-0
(5)Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. Liam Broady (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (WC)Ryan Thacher (USA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (4)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-3 6-3
Luke Bambridge (GBR) d. (7)Sekou Bangoura (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. Dennis Nevolo (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (5)Lucas Pouille (FRA) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-5
(WC)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. Luke Bambridge (GBR) 7-5 6-1

Semifinals
(3)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (1)Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-4 7-5
Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. (WC)Mitchell Krueger (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Finals
Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. (3)Chase Buchanan (USA) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4

Doubles

First Round
(1)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)/P.Eliot Potvin (USA) 6-1 6-3
Sascha Bilek (GER)/Peter Heller (GER) d. Aron Hiltzik (USA)/Korey Lovett (USA) 6-2 6-1
Sekou Bangoura (USA)/Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)/Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) 6-2 6-2
Joseph Cadogan (TRI)/Morgan Mays (USA) d. Thomas Rees (GBR)/Amyn Soldier-Mukadam (USA) 6-3 6-1
Andrew Carter (USA)/Joshua Graves (USA) d. Peter Czajka (USA)/Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Marvin Barker (NZL)/Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Daniel Garza (MEX)/Chad Rhoden (USA) 6-4 6-3
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)/Joey B Burkhardt (USA) d. Spencer Feldman (USA)/Charles Mcconnell (USA) 6-1 6-2
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)/Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (2)Daniel Nguyen (USA)/Ryan Thacher (USA) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Sascha Bilek (GER)/Peter Heller (GER) 6-1 4-6 (10-7)
Joseph Cadogan (TRI)/Morgan Mays (USA) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA)/Patrick Daciek (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(3)Marvin Barker (NZL)/Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Andrew Carter (USA)/Joshua Graves (USA) 6-1 6-4
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)/Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)/Joey B Burkhardt (USA) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Joseph Cadogan (TRI)/Morgan Mays (USA) 6-4 6-1
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)/Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (3)Marvin Barker (NZL)/Dennis Nevolo (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3

Finals
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)/Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (1)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-2 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments