2012 Futures USA F17

Share This...

USA F17
Innisbrook, FL, USA
June 25-July 1, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Greg Jones (AUS)
2. Gregory Ouellette (USA)
3. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
4. Michael Venus (NZL)
5. Roman Recarte (VEN)
6. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
7. Joshua Zavala (USA)
8. Mark Verryth (AUS)

First Round
(1)(q)Greg Jones (AUS) d. (q)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Chuhan Wang (CHN) d. (WC)Jared Hiltzik (USA) 7-5 6-3
Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (q)Zachary White (CAN) 6-3 6-2
(7)Joshua Zavala (USA) d. (q)Jason Tahir (USA) 5-7 6-3 7-6(2)
(3)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. (WC)Dane Webb (USA) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Mitchell Frank (USA) d. (SE)Michael Redlicki (USA) 6-0 7-5
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. Ty Trombetta (USA) 6-2 7-5
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (LL)Raymond Sarmiento (USA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Christian Harrison (USA) d. (6)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-3 6-2
(SE)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (q)Paul Kramberger (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-3 6-1
Jordan Cox (USA) d. (4)Michael Venus (NZL) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Luis David Martinez (VEN) d. (5)Roman Recarte (VEN) 6-2 6-3
(q)Jeremy Efferding (USA) d. (WC)Stephen Madonia (USA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. (WC)Luca Corinteli (USA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Gregory Ouellette (USA) d. (q)Martins Podzus (LAT) 7-5 6-1

Second Round
(1)(q)Greg Jones (AUS) d. Chuhan Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (7)Joshua Zavala (USA) 6-4 6-1
(3)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. Mitchell Frank (USA) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(SE)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Christian Harrison (USA) 6-3 6-2
Jordan Cox (USA) d. Ruben Gonzales (PHI) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-1
Luis David Martinez (VEN) d. (q)Jeremy Efferding (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(q)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. (2)Gregory Ouellette (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinals
Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (1)(q)Greg Jones (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(3)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 6-3 6-4
(SE)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Jordan Cox (USA) 6-4 7-5
Luis David Martinez (VEN) d. (q)Dennis Nevolo (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-0

Semifinals
Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (3)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Luis David Martinez (VEN) d. (SE)Chase Buchanan (USA) w/o

Finals
Blaz Rola (SLO) d. Luis David Martinez (VEN) 6-2 6-1

Doubles

First Round
(1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Ronald Agenor (USA)/Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Michael Redlicki (USA)/Jason Tahir (USA) d. Raymond Sarmiento (USA)/Dane Webb (USA) W/O
(4)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Blaz Rola (SLO) d. Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)/Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Janis Podzus (LAT)/Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Alexandru Gozun (USA)/Jonathan Ho (USA) 6-2 6-2
Ryler Deheart (USA)/Charles Weber (USA) d. Jared Hiltzik (USA)/Alexander A. Jesse (USA) 7-5 7-5
(3)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)/Joshua Zavala (USA) d. Jeremy Efferding (USA)/Stephen Madonia (USA) 6-3 6-4
Siyu Liu (CHN)/Chuhan Wang (CHN) d. Haydn Lewis (BAR)/Ty Trombetta (USA) 7-6(1) 7-5
(2)Luis David Martinez (VEN)/Roman Recarte (VEN) d. Kevin Galloway (USA)/John Valenti (USA) W/O

Quarterfinals
(1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Michael Redlicki (USA)/Jason Tahir (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4
(4)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Blaz Rola (SLO) d. Janis Podzus (LAT)/Martins Podzus (LAT) 6-1 6-2
(3)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)/Joshua Zavala (USA) d. Ryler Deheart (USA)/Charles Weber (USA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Luis David Martinez (VEN)/Roman Recarte (VEN) d. Siyu Liu (CHN)/Chuhan Wang (CHN) 6-1 1-6 (10-8)

Semifinals
(4)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)/Joshua Zavala (USA) d. (2)Luis David Martinez (VEN)/Roman Recarte (VEN) 6-0 6-2

Finals
(4)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (3)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)/Joshua Zavala (USA) 6-4 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments