2012 Futures Turkey F33

Share This...

Turkey F33
Istanbul, Turkey
August 20-26, 2012
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Jules Marie (FRA)
2. Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
3. Elie Rousset (FRA)
4. Rudy Coco (FRA)
5. Alessandro Bega (ITA)
6. Abdullah Maqdas (KUW) – WD
7. Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
8. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)

First Round
(1)Jules Marie (FRA) d. (q)Ergun Zorlu (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Marko Danis (SVK) d. (LL)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Mazen Osama (EGY) d. (q)Faizan Khuram (PAK) 5-0 ret.
(7)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. (q)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-1 6-4
(PR)Sean Berman (USA) d. (4)Rudy Coco (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) d. (q)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-4 6-4
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. (WC)Cem Ilkel (TUR) 6-4 6-3
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. Baris Erguden (TUR) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(8)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Mert Adanali (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Francesco Vilardo (ITA) d. (WC)Sinan Tuna (TUR) 6-2 6-0
(q)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. Emanuele Molina (ITA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
(3)Elie Rousset (FRA) d. (WC)Can Erdem (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(5)Alessandro Bega (ITA) d. Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) 3-1 ret.
(q)Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. (q)Matija Pecotic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(2)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. (WC)Ogulcan Deniz (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Second Round
(1)Jules Marie (FRA) d. Marko Danis (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(7)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Mazen Osama (EGY) 6-1 6-2
(PR)Sean Berman (USA) d. (q)Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) 6-1 6-2
(8)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(3)Elie Rousset (FRA) d. (q)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(5)Alessandro Bega (ITA) d. (q)Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) 6-0 7-6(4)
(2)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Bumpei Sato (JPN) 7-5 2-6 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Jules Marie (FRA) d. (7)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(PR)Sean Berman (USA) d. Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(8)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (3)Elie Rousset (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. (5)Alessandro Bega (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Jules Marie (FRA) d. (PR)Sean Berman (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. (8)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-4 7-5

Finals
(2)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. (1)Jules Marie (FRA) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-0

Doubles

First Round
(1)Alessandro Bega (ITA)/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) bye
Sinan Tuna (TUR)/Ergun Zorlu (TUR) d. Ogulcan Deniz (TUR)/Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 3-6 7-5 (10-8)
(3)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)/Bumpei Sato (JPN) bye
Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)/Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 5-7 6-2 (12-10)
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)/Francesco Vilardo (ITA) d. Mert Adanali (TUR)/Cem Ilkel (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(4)Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Rudy Coco (FRA)/Jules Marie (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Baris Erguden (TUR)/Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. Mazen Osama (EGY)/Matija Pecotic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(2)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Alessandro Bega (ITA)/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Sinan Tuna (TUR)/Ergun Zorlu (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)/Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. (3)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)/Bumpei Sato (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)/Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-1
(2)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) d. Baris Erguden (TUR)/Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-2 6-1

Semifinals
Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)/Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. (1)Alessandro Bega (ITA)/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(2)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) d. (4)Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-3 7-6(2)

Finals
(2)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) d. Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)/Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-2 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments