2012 Futures Turkey F24

Share This...

Turkey F24
Izmir, Turkey
June 18-24, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Michael Linzer (AUT)
2. Jason Kubler (AUS)
3. Norbert Gombos (SVK)
4. Michal Schmid (CZE)
5. Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
6. Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
7. Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
8. Patrik Brydolf (SWE)

First Round
(1)(q)Michael Linzer (AUT) d. Constantin Belot (FRA) 6-0 6-1
(q)Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (q)Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
(8)Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. Daniel Berta (SWE) 7-5 6-1
(3)Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (q)Mo Niaki (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(q)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. (q)Matias Castro (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Filip Horansky (SVK) d. (7)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-3 6-0
Peter Heller (GER) d. (5)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Ergun Zorlu (TUR) d. Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(q)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. (4)Michal Schmid (CZE) 1-6 6-4 6-2
(6)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. (WC)Cahit Kapukiran (TUR) 6-4 6-2
(q)Mate Delic (CRO) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4
Sam Barry (IRL) d. Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) 6-1 7-6(4)
(LL)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) d. (WC)Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) 6-1 6-0

Second Round
(1)(q)Michael Linzer (AUT) d. (q)Adrian Partl (SVK) 6-0 6-1
Richard Gabb (GBR) d. (8)Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 7-5 7-6(6)
(3)Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-3 6-4
Filip Horansky (SVK) d. (q)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Peter Heller (GER) d. (WC)Ergun Zorlu (TUR) 5-7 6-2 6-0
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. (q)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 6-3 6-3
(6)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. (q)Mate Delic (CRO) 6-0 7-5
(LL)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) d. Sam Barry (IRL) 7-6(5) 4-1 ret.

Quarterfinals
(1)Michael Linzer (AUT) d. Richard Gabb (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. Filip Horansky (SVK) 6-2 7-5
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. Peter Heller (GER) 6-4 6-4
(6)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. (LL)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) 6-3 1-6 6-0

Semifinals
(1)(q)Michael Linzer (AUT) d. (3)Norbert Gombos (SVK) 7-5 6-3
(6)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Finals
(1)(q)Michael Linzer (AUT) d. (6)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Doubles

First Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) d. Cahit Kapukiran (TUR)/Ergun Zorlu (TUR) 6-3 6-4
Constantin Belot (FRA)/Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Matias Castro (ARG)/Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-7(8) 6-2 (10-7)
(3)Sam Barry (IRL)/Peter Heller (GER) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)/Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 7-6(6) 6-3
Norbert Gombos (SVK)/Filip Vittek (SVK) d. Brian Grooms (USA)/Goncalo Pereira (POR) 6-0 6-3
Adrian Partl (SVK)/Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Richard Gabb (GBR)/Toby Martin (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(4)Ilya Chkoniya (RUS)/Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. Mo Niaki (CAN)/Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI) 6-4 6-4
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)/Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. Mert Dinc (TUR)/Thomas Rees (GBR) 6-0 7-6(7)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI)/Stephan Hoiss (GER) d. (2)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)/Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-3

Quarterfinals
Constantin Belot (FRA)/Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. (1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) W/O
Norbert Gombos (SVK)/Filip Vittek (SVK) d. (3)Sam Barry (IRL)/Peter Heller (GER) 6-1 6-1
Adrian Partl (SVK)/Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (4)Ilya Chkoniya (RUS)/Murad Inoyatov (UZB) W/O
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)/Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. Sandro Ehrat (SUI)/Stephan Hoiss (GER) 4-6 6-4 (10-7)

Semifinals
Constantin Belot (FRA)/Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Norbert Gombos (SVK)/Filip Vittek (SVK) 6-7(5) 6-2 (10-6)
Adrian Partl (SVK)/Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Denys Mylokostov (UKR)/Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 2-6 6-3 (10-7)

Finals
Adrian Partl (SVK)/Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Constantin Belot (FRA)/Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 6-4 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments