2012 Futures Turkey F20

Share This...

Turkey F20
Mersin, Turkey
May 21-27, 2012
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Alexandre Folie (BEL)
2. Nikola Cacic (SRB)
3. Florian Reynet (FRA)
4. Steven Moneke (GER)
5. Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
6. Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
7. Maverick Banes (AUS)
8. Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

First Round
(1)Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (WC)Norbert Nagyi (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. (LL)Michael Eibl (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Mate Pavic (CRO) d. (LL)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-1 6-4
(4)Steven Moneke (GER) d. (q)Joao Domingues (POR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Giammarco Micolani (ITA) d. (q)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Robin Kern (GER) d. Sam Barry (IRL) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(7)Maverick Banes (AUS) d. (LL)Egor Kovalev (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Peter Heller (GER) d. (6)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(q)Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. (WC)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-3 6-1
(q)Daniel Uhlig (GER) d. James Feaver (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(3)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Roel Oostdam (NED) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(8)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Daniel Geib (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(q)Sebastian Lavie (NZL) d. (WC)Aoxiong Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(q)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. (q)Dimitri Bretting (SUI) 6-1 6-1
(2)Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. (LL)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Second Round
(1)Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-2
Mate Pavic (CRO) d. (5)Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(4)Steven Moneke (GER) d. Giammarco Micolani (ITA) 3-0 ret.
(7)Maverick Banes (AUS) d. (q)Robin Kern (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Peter Heller (GER) d. (q)Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6-3 7-6(5)
(3)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (q)Daniel Uhlig (GER) 1-6 6-1 6-3
(8)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. (q)Sebastian Lavie (NZL) 6-2 6-3
(2)Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. (q)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
Mate Pavic (CRO) d. (1)Alexandre Folie (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Steven Moneke (GER) d. (7)Maverick Banes (AUS) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Peter Heller (GER) d. (3)Florian Reynet (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. (8)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
(4)Steven Moneke (GER) d. Mate Pavic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Peter Heller (GER) d. (2)Nikola Cacic (SRB) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-5

Finals
Peter Heller (GER) d. (4)Steven Moneke (GER) 6-2 7-6(4)

Doubles

First Round
(1)Nikola Cacic (SRB)/Steven Moneke (GER) d. Joao Domingues (POR)/Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) 6-0 6-0
Maverick Banes (AUS)/Sebastian Lavie (NZL) d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)/Goncalo Pereira (POR) 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)Daniel Geib (AUT)/Peter Heller (GER) d. Andrew Dzulynsky (USA)/Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Dimitri Bretting (SUI)/Michael Eibl (AUT) d. Anton Galkin (RUS)/Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 6-1 2-6 (10-7)
Durukan Durmus (TUR)/Cahit Kapukiran (TUR) d. Artur Completo (POR)/Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-2 7-5
(3)James Feaver (GBR)/Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)/Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-1 6-2
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)/Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS)/Nikita Kushnarev (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Nichita Cepak (MDA)/Andrei Gorban (MDA) d. (2)Alexandre Folie (BEL)/Florian Reynet (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
Maverick Banes (AUS)/Sebastian Lavie (NZL) d. (1)Nikola Cacic (SRB)/Steven Moneke (GER) 6-1 6-4
(4)Daniel Geib (AUT)/Peter Heller (GER) d. Dimitri Bretting (SUI)/Michael Eibl (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(3)James Feaver (GBR)/Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR)/Cahit Kapukiran (TUR) 6-1 6-0
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)/Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. Nichita Cepak (MDA)/Andrei Gorban (MDA) 6-1 6-3

Semifinals
Maverick Banes (AUS)/Sebastian Lavie (NZL) d. (4)Daniel Geib (AUT)/Peter Heller (GER) 6-3 3-6 (10-8)
(3)James Feaver (GBR)/Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)/Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 7-5 6-7(5) (10-5)

Finals
(3)James Feaver (GBR)/Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. Maverick Banes (AUS)/Sebastian Lavie (NZL) 7-6(5) 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments