2012 Futures Thailand F6

Share This...

Thailand F6
Phuket, Thailand
November 12-18, 2012
Surface: Hard – Indoor
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Alexander Ward (GBR)
2. Reid Carleton (USA) – WD
3. Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
4. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
5. Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
6. Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
7. Lucas Renard (SWE)
8. Robin Olin (SWE)

First Round
(1)Alexander Ward (GBR) d. (q)Mico Santiago (USA) 6-3 6-1
Chuhan Wang (CHN) d. (WC)Punn Bodhidatta (THA) 6-0 6-2
Marcus Willis (GBR) d. Elbert Sie (INA) 6-3 6-1
(7)Lucas Renard (SWE) d. Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)
(3)Antoine Escoffier (FRA) d. (q)Peng Gao (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Mick Lescure (FRA) d. (q)Jathan Malik (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(LL)Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA) d. (WC)Warut Korkiatthaworn (THA) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(q)Thanasit Issaraporn (THA) d. (6)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 6-7(3) 7-6(6) 2-2 ret.
(8)Robin Olin (SWE) d. Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(q)Jae Hwan Kim (KOR) d. (q)William Kendall (USA) 6-4 6-2
Wan Gao (CHN) d. (q)Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 6-1 6-2
(4)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 6-3 6-3
Ryan Agar (AUS) d. (5)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Philip Davydenko (RUS) d. (WC)Natasith Luesantia (THA) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Grittaboon Prahmanee (THA) d. (q)Mehdi Bouras (ALG) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Yang Lu (CHN) d. (LL)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) 6-4 6-1

Second Round
(1)Alexander Ward (GBR) d. Chuhan Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Marcus Willis (GBR) d. (7)Lucas Renard (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(3)Antoine Escoffier (FRA) d. Mick Lescure (FRA) 2-6 6-2 7-6(1)
(LL)Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA) d. (q)Thanasit Issaraporn (THA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(8)Robin Olin (SWE) d. (q)Jae Hwan Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-4
(4)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. Wan Gao (CHN) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Philip Davydenko (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Yang Lu (CHN) d. (WC)Grittaboon Prahmanee (THA) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Alexander Ward (GBR) d. Marcus Willis (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(3)Antoine Escoffier (FRA) d. (LL)Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. (8)Robin Olin (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Yang Lu (CHN) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Alexander Ward (GBR) d. (3)Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. Ryan Agar (AUS) 7-5 6-4

Finals
(1)Alexander Ward (GBR) d. (4)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Doubles

First Round
(1)Peng Gao (CHN)/Wan Gao (CHN) d. Pruchya Isarow (THA)/Thanasit Issaraporn (THA) 6-3 7-5
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)/Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. Nattan Benjasupawan (THA)/Nicolas Ernst (GER) 6-4 6-3
(3)Ryan Agar (AUS)/Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Phillip Anderson (CAN)/Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) 6-2 4-6 (10-8)
Mehdi Bouras (ALG)/Mick Lescure (FRA) d. Kevin Boumlil (FRA)/Bastien Favier (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)/Alexander Ward (GBR) d. Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)/Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 6-1 6-0
(4)Kalle Averfalk (SWE)/Robin Olin (SWE) d. Watcharaphong Iam La-Or (THA)/Warut Korkiatthaworn (THA) 6-3 6-3
Kong Pop Lertchai (THA)/Natasith Luesantia (THA) d. Lucas Renard (SWE)/Marcus Willis (GBR) w/o
(2)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)/Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. Yang Lu (CHN)/Hufu Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Peng Gao (CHN)/Wan Gao (CHN) d. Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)/Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(3)Ryan Agar (AUS)/Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Mehdi Bouras (ALG)/Mick Lescure (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)/Alexander Ward (GBR) d. (4)Kalle Averfalk (SWE)/Robin Olin (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(2)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)/Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. Kong Pop Lertchai (THA)/Natasith Luesantia (THA) 6-4 6-0

Semifinals
(3)Ryan Agar (AUS)/Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. (1)Peng Gao (CHN)/Wan Gao (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)/Alexander Ward (GBR) d. (2)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)/Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) 6-2 6-1

Finals
(3)Ryan Agar (AUS)/Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Antoine Escoffier (FRA)/Alexander Ward (GBR) 7-6(2) 2-6 (10-8)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments