2012 Futures Sweden F7

Share This...

Sweden F7
Jonkoping, Sweden
October 1-7, 2012
Surface: Hard – Indoor
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Erik Chvojka (CAN)
2. Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
3. Tom Burn (GBR)
4. Markus Eriksson (SWE)
5. Robin Olin (SWE)
6. Daniel Berta (SWE)
7. Lucas Renard (SWE)
8. Milos Sekulic (SWE)

First Round
(1)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 4-6 6-0 6-2
(q)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-3 6-4
Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) d. Soren Wedege (DEN) 6-3 6-3
(7)Lucas Renard (SWE) d. (q)Stefan Milenkovic (SWE) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-1
(4)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 6-1 ret.
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. (q)Christoffer Solberg (SWE) 6-4 7-6(3)
(WC)Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. (WC)Karl Ekwurtzel (SWE) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Isak Arvidsson (SWE) d. (6)Daniel Berta (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(8)Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. (q)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 7-6(5) 7-5
(WC)Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. Pablo Figueroa (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) d. Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 6-3 6-2
(3)Tom Burn (GBR) d. Viktor Odenbrink (SWE) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
(5)Robin Olin (SWE) d. (q)Angelos Lenis (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Viktor Stjern (SWE) d. Igor Tubic (SWE) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(q)Filip Karlsson (SWE) d. (q)Fredrik Ask (NOR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(2)Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. (q)Jonathan Mridha (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-3

Second Round
(1)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (q)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(7)Lucas Renard (SWE) d. Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) 6-4 6-4
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. (4)Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-3 7-6(0)
Isak Arvidsson (SWE) d. (WC)Filip Bergevi (SWE) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. (8)Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(WC)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) d. (3)Tom Burn (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(5)Robin Olin (SWE) d. Viktor Stjern (SWE) 6-2 7-6(5)
(2)Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. (q)Filip Karlsson (SWE) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (7)Lucas Renard (SWE) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Isak Arvidsson (SWE) d. Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-2 3-2 ret.
(WC)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) d. (WC)Fred Simonsson (SWE) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(5)Robin Olin (SWE) d. (2)Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 6-1 4-0 ret.

Semifinals
(1)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) d. (5)Robin Olin (SWE) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Finals
(WC)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) d. (1)Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-4 7-6(3)

Doubles

First Round
(1)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)/Markus Eriksson (SWE) bye
Filip Bergevi (SWE)/Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. Oscar Forsell (SWE)/Olle Thestrup (SWE) 6-2 7-6(4)
(4)Milos Sekulic (SWE)/Soren Wedege (DEN) d. Vilhelm Fridell (SWE)/Henrik Wallensten (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)/Igor Tubic (SWE) d. Fredrik Ask (NOR)/Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 6-4 6-4
Reinis Bucens (LAT)/Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) d. Angelos Lenis (SWE)/Stefan Milenkovic (SWE) 3-6 6-3 (10-2)
(3)Kalle Averfalk (SWE)/Robin Olin (SWE) d. Patrik Brydolf (SWE)/Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Tom Burn (GBR)/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. Isak Arvidsson (SWE)/Viktor Odenbrink (SWE) 6-1 6-4
(2)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)/Erik Chvojka (CAN) bye

Quarterfinals
Filip Bergevi (SWE)/Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. (1)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)/Markus Eriksson (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) (10-2)
(4)Milos Sekulic (SWE)/Soren Wedege (DEN) d. Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)/Igor Tubic (SWE) 6-2 7-5
(3)Kalle Averfalk (SWE)/Robin Olin (SWE) d. Reinis Bucens (LAT)/Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) 3-6 6-1 (10-6)
Tom Burn (GBR)/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. (2)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)/Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-4 1-6 (10-5)

Semifinals
Filip Bergevi (SWE)/Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. (4)Milos Sekulic (SWE)/Soren Wedege (DEN) 6-4 7-6(5)
(3)Kalle Averfalk (SWE)/Robin Olin (SWE) d. Tom Burn (GBR)/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) 7-6(7) 3-2 ret.

Finals
Filip Bergevi (SWE)/Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. (3)Kalle Averfalk (SWE)/Robin Olin (SWE) 6-2 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments