2012 Futures Spain F30

Share This...

Spain F30
Sevilla, Spain
September 24-30, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Bastian Knittel (GER)
2. Jason Kubler (AUS)
3. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
4. Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
5. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
6. Enrico Burzi (ITA)
7. Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
8. Matteo Marrai (ITA)

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (WC)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. (q)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-4 7-6(6)
(8)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. (LL)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Romain Arneodo (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(q)Maxime Hamou (FRA) d. (q)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(7)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (WC)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP) 7-6(6) 7-5
(5)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (q)Abdoulkarim Ali (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (WC)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(q)Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(4)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (q)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (6)Enrico Burzi (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. (q)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Marko Djokovic (SRB) d. (q)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(2)Jason Kubler (AUS) d. (WC)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 6-3 7-5

Second Round
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (1)Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-3 6-2
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. (8)Matteo Marrai (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1
(3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-0
(7)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (q)Maxime Hamou (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (5)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (q)Maxime Chazal (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(2)Jason Kubler (AUS) d. Marko Djokovic (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinals
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-0 6-4
(3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (7)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 7-5 6-2
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (4)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-2
(2)Jason Kubler (AUS) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Jason Kubler (AUS) d. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 3-6 7-5 7-5

Finals
(3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (2)Jason Kubler (AUS) 6-0 4-6 6-1

Doubles

First Round
(1)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)/Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. Javier Munoz Laguna (ESP)/David Repullo Moreno (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)/Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS)/Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
(4)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)/Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA)/Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-2 4-6 (10-2)
Marcos Gab Dillana Kendall (ESP)/Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. Abdoulkarim Ali (FRA)/Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Marko Djokovic (SRB)/Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS)/Dennis Krisch (GER) 6-2 6-3
(3)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)/Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)/Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 6-2 6-0
(2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Nikki Roenn (GBR)/Matthew Short (GBR) 4-6 6-1 (10-3)

Quarterfinals
(1)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)/Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)/Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 6-0 7-5
(4)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)/Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Marcos Gab Dillana Kendall (ESP)/Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Marko Djokovic (SRB)/Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (3)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-3 6-3
(2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)/Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)/Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. (4)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)/Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Marko Djokovic (SRB)/Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Finals
(2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (1)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)/Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 6-4 6-0

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments