2012 Futures Spain F27

Share This...

Spain F27
Oviedo, Spain
September 3-9, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Nikola Ciric (SRB)
2. Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
3. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
4. David Souto (VEN)
5. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
6. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
7. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
8. David Estruch (ESP)

First Round
(1)Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-5
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. (WC)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) 4-6 7-5 7-5
(6)(WC)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(3)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 6-2 6-2
(q)Joao Domingues (POR) d. (q)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 3-6 6-1 7-5(5)
(PR)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP) d. (q)Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(7)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. (LL)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 0-6 7-5 7-6(5)
(5)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 4-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. (q)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(q)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. (q)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(4)David Souto (VEN) d. (WC)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(8)David Estruch (ESP) d. (q)Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(WC)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (LL)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND) 6-3 6-4
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. (q)Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Second Round
(1)Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(6)(WC)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(3)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (q)Joao Domingues (POR) 2-6 7-5 6-2
(7)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. (PR)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(5)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(4)David Souto (VEN) d. (q)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(8)David Estruch (ESP) d. (WC)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 0-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)

Quarterfinals
(1)Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. (6)(WC)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
(3)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (7)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(4)David Souto (VEN) d. (5)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(2)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. (8)David Estruch (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. (3)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. (4)David Souto (VEN) 6-0 2-0 ret.

Finals
(1)Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. (2)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Doubles

First Round
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) bye
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)/Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(4)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)/Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. David Estruch (ESP)/Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-4 4-6 (13-11)
Joao Domingues (POR)/Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) d. Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)/Nazeeb Shaikh (IND) 6-4 6-3
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Goncalo Oliveira (POR)/David Sidbon (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS)/Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Enrique Somolinos-Morales (ESP)/Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU) 6-1 5-7 (10-1)
Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)/Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) d. Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)/Oscar Longworth (AUS) 6-3 3-6 (10-5)
(2)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)/David Perez Sanz (ESP) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) 3-6 6-4 (10-8)
(4)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)/Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Joao Domingues (POR)/Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (3)Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS)/Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(2)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)/David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)/Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) d. (4)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)/Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(2)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)/David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 7-5 7-6(3)

Finals
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) d. (2)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)/David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-2 1-6 (11-9)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments