2012 Futures Spain F25

Share This...

Spain F25
Ourense, Spain
August 20-26, 2012
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
2. Joshua Milton (GBR)
3. David Souto (VEN)
4. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
5. Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
6. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
7. Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
8. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)

First Round
(1)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. James Marsalek (GBR) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(q)Henrique Sousa (POR) d. (WC)Antonio Gonzalez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(q)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(7)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. (q)Joao Domingues (POR) 6-3 6-0
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) d. (4)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) 6-2 2-6 7-6(5)
(q)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. (WC)David De Leon Elias (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
(8)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Matthieu Roy (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(6)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Mosquera-Perez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. (q)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(3)David Souto (VEN) d. Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(q)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (5)Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 6-2 6-3
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. (LL)Bastien Favier (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(q)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND) d. (q)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2
(2)Joshua Milton (GBR) d. (WC)Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (ESP) 7-5 6-1

Second Round
(1)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. (q)Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. (q)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) 6-3 6-4
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) d. (q)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(8)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(6)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. (3)David Souto (VEN) 4-6 6-3 6-0
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. (q)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
(2)Joshua Milton (GBR) d. (q)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
(7)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. (1)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) d. (8)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
(6)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-2 7-6(1)
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. (2)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Semifinals
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) d. (7)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. (6)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Finals
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Doubles

First Round
(1)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (ESP)/Pablo Mosquera-Perez (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Filipp Naumov (RUS)/Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Miguel-Angel Casal-Arantes (ESP)/Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-2
(3)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)/Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS)/David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)/Nazeeb Shaikh (IND) 6-3 6-3
Marc Collado Castells (ESP)/Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)/Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) W/O
(4)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)/Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 6-2 6-3
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)/Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. David De Leon Elias (ESP)/Pedro Ecenarro Del Rio (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(2)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)/James Marsalek (GBR) d. Antoine Escoffier (FRA)/Bastien Favier (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. Filipp Naumov (RUS)/Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(3)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)/Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 4-6 6-3 (10-3)
(4)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Marc Collado Castells (ESP)/Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(2)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)/James Marsalek (GBR) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)/Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Semifinals
(3)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)/Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. (1)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 4-6 6-3 (10-8)
(2)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)/James Marsalek (GBR) d. (4)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-3 6-0

Finals
(3)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)/Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. (2)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)/James Marsalek (GBR) 7-6(3) 7-6(7)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments