2012 Futures Spain F24

Share This...

Spain F24
Vigo, Spain
August 13-19, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
2. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
3. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
4. Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
5. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6. David Estruch (ESP)
7. Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
8. Jean-Marc Werner (GER)

First Round
(1)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 6-2 3-1 ret.
Joao Domingues (POR) d. (WC)Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(q)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. (7)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) 3-6 4-1 ret.
(q)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. (3)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. (q)Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. (WC)Pedro Ecenarro Del Rio (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(5)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. (6)David Estruch (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(LL)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Hasier Pastor (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(q)Henrique Sousa (POR) d. (q)Artur Completo (POR) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
(4)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. (q)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) 6-1 6-3
(8)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. (q)Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 6-1 6-3
David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (WC)Angel Quiros De Lariera (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(2)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (q)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Second Round
(1)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. Joao Domingues (POR) 6-1 6-3
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. (q)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)
(WC)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. (q)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(5)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. (LL)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4
(4)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. (q)Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-0 6-4
(8)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(2)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(5)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. (WC)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(4)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(2)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (8)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 7-6(2) 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. (5)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-2 7-6(2)
(2)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (4)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 7-5 7-6(3)

Finals
(1)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. (2)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Finals

First Round
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)/David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-0 2-6 (10-8)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)/Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. Pedro Ecenarro Del Rio (ESP)/Angel Quiros De Lariera (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)/Alex Valeriano (ESP) d. (4)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)/Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) W/O
Pablo Blasco Torres (ESP)/Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP) d. Pascual Lucas (ESP)/Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Joao Domingues (POR)/Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Miguel-Angel Casal-Arantes (ESP)/Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (MEX) 6-3 4-6 (10-4)
(3)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)/Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 6-3 7-6(2)
David Estruch (ESP)/Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. Artur Completo (POR)/Bruno Pedrosa (POR) 6-3 6-1
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. (2)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)/Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-0 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)/Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)/Alex Valeriano (ESP) d. Pablo Blasco Torres (ESP)/Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP) 6-7(1) 6-1 (10-7)
(3)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Joao Domingues (POR)/Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-4 7-5
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. David Estruch (ESP)/Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) W/O

Semifinals
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)/Alex Valeriano (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(3)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 6-2 6-3

Finals
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (3)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-2 7-6(2)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments