2012 Futures Spain F21

Share This...

Spain F21
Denia, Spain
July 23-29, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Taro Daniel (JPN)
2. Marc Giner (ESP)
3. David Souto (VEN)
4. Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
5. David Estruch (ESP)
6. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
7. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
8. Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)

First Round
(1)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-1
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-1 7-5
(q)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. (q)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(6)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(4)Alexander Lobkov (RUS) d. (WC)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) d. Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(PR)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. (q)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 7-5 7-5
(7)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(5)David Estruch (ESP) d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3
(q)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. (WC)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(q)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. (PR)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(3)David Souto (VEN) d. (WC)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(8)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. (q)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP) 1-6 6-3 7-5
(q)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-0
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. (q)Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(2)Marc Giner (ESP) d. (WC)Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Second Round
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. (1)Taro Daniel (JPN) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(q)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. (6)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) d. (4)Alexander Lobkov (RUS) 6-7(7) 6-2 7-5
(7)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (PR)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(5)David Estruch (ESP) d. (q)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(3)David Souto (VEN) d. (q)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(q)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. (8)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(2)Marc Giner (ESP) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Quarterfinals
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. (q)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) 7-6(8) 6-3
(7)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(3)David Souto (VEN) d. (5)David Estruch (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(2)Marc Giner (ESP) d. (q)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(7)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(3)David Souto (VEN) d. (2)Marc Giner (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(7)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (3)David Souto (VEN) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-1

Doubles

First Round
(1)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)/Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) bye
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)/David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)/Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(3)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)/Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)/Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP) 4-6 6-3 (10-4)
Robin Moreno Marx (ESP)/Ngawang Sanchez Ruano (ESP) d. Diogo Lourenco (POR)/Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 6-4 2-6 (10-7)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP) d. Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP)/Pablo Colvee Debrot (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(4)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)/Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)/Nazeeb Shaikh (IND) 6-1 6-0
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)/Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(2)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)/David Souto (VEN) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)/Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. Lukas Koncilia (AUT)/David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(3)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)/Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Robin Moreno Marx (ESP)/Ngawang Sanchez Ruano (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(4)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)/Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2
(2)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)/Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2

Semifinals
(3)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)/Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. (1)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)/Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 7-5 3-6 (10-4)
(4)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)/Stephan Fransen (NED) d. (2)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Finals
(4)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)/Stephan Fransen (NED) d. (3)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)/Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 7-5 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.