2012 Futures Serbia F9

Share This...

Serbia F9
Novi Sad, Serbia
August 13-19, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Dino Marcan (CRO)
2. Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
3. Miljan Zekic (SRB)
4. Nikola Cacic (SRB)
5. Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
6. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
7. Roberto Marcora (ITA)
8. Marko Djokovic (SRB)

First Round
(1)Dino Marcan (CRO) d. (q)Stefan Micov (MKD) 6-0 6-1
Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. (WC)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Nebojsa Peric (SRB) d. (q)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5
(6)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (q)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(4)Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. (q)Petar Tomic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX) d. Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(7)Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (q)Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(8)Marko Djokovic (SRB) d. Wesley Koolhof (NED) 3-1 ret.
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. (q)Dinko Halachev (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Franjo Raspudic (BIH) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-2
(3)(q)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (q)Boris Conkic (SRB) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-1
(5)Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (WC)Laslo Djere (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Matthew Short (GBR) d. (WC)Djordje Djokovic (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Pedja Krstin (SRB) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
(2)Ivan Bjelica (SRB) d. Richard Gabb (GBR) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)

Second Round
(1)Dino Marcan (CRO) d. Miki Jankovic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
(6)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (WC)Nebojsa Peric (SRB) 6-3 6-2
(4)Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 6-3 7-5
(7)Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX) 6-1 6-4
(8)Marko Djokovic (SRB) d. Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
(3)(q)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Franjo Raspudic (BIH) 6-3 6-3
Matthew Short (GBR) d. (5)Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 2-6 7-6(0) 6-2
(2)Ivan Bjelica (SRB) d. Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinals
(6)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (1)Dino Marcan (CRO) 6-2 3-1 ret.
(7)Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (4)Nikola Cacic (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-4
(3)(q)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (8)Marko Djokovic (SRB) 6-2 5-7 6-3
(2)Ivan Bjelica (SRB) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
(6)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (7)Roberto Marcora (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(3)(q)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (2)Ivan Bjelica (SRB) 3-6 7-6(1) 7-6(10)

Finals
(6)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (3)(q)Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-2 6-2

Doubles

First Round
(1)Nikola Cacic (SRB)/Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. Djordje Djokovic (SRB)/Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-3 7-6(4)
Darko Jandric (SRB)/Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Dario Maturi (ITA)/Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Mate Cutura (CRO)/Franjo Raspudic (BIH) d. (3)Stefan Micov (MKD)/Matthew Short (GBR) 6-2 7-6(6)
Dinko Halachev (BUL)/Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Milan Krnjetin (SRB)/Bojan Temunovic (SRB) W/O
Marko Djokovic (SRB)/Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. Filip Stipcic (SRB)/Miljan Zekic (SRB) 1-6 6-0 (10-3)
(4)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)/Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Petar Djukic (SRB)/Nemanja Kontic (MNE) 6-4 7-6(6)
Marko Begovic (MNE)/Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) d. Jonathon Cooper (AUS)/Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-3 3-6 (10-8)
(2)Romano Frantzen (NED)/Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Adrian Fernandez (MEX)/Mario Matejcek (AUS) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinals
Darko Jandric (SRB)/Antun Vidak (CRO) d. (1)Nikola Cacic (SRB)/Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Mate Cutura (CRO)/Franjo Raspudic (BIH) d. Dinko Halachev (BUL)/Andreas Neykov (BUL) 6-7(3) 6-3 (10-8)
Marko Djokovic (SRB)/Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (4)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)/Matej Sabanov (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)Romano Frantzen (NED)/Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Marko Begovic (MNE)/Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
Mate Cutura (CRO)/Franjo Raspudic (BIH) d. Darko Jandric (SRB)/Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-3 7-5
Marko Djokovic (SRB)/Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (2)Romano Frantzen (NED)/Wesley Koolhof (NED) 7-6(2) 6-3

Finals
Marko Djokovic (SRB)/Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. Mate Cutura (CRO)/Franjo Raspudic (BIH) 6-4 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments