2012 Futures Serbia F6

Share This...

Serbia F6
Kikinda, Serbia
July 23-29, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Nikola Cacic (SRB)
2. Aldin Setkic (BIH)
3. Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
4. Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
5. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
6. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
7. Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB)
8. Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)

First Round
(1)Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. (q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
(q)Silvio Dadic (CRO) d. Levente Godry (HUN) 7-5 6-3
Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. (q)Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(7)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Nik Razborsek (SLO) 6-3 7-6(2)
(q)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (3)Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Filip Veger (CRO) d. Richard Gabb (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 6-0 3-6 7-6(5)
(6)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (q)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 7-5 6-3
Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. (5)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 6-2 7-6(1)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH) d. (WC)Strahinja Trecakov (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. (WC)Darko Jandric (SRB) 6-2 6-1
(4)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
(8)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) d. (q)Stefan Ristic (SRB) 6-1 7-6(2)
Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. (q)Nebojsa Peric (SRB) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (WC)Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(2)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (q)Scott Clayton (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(1)Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. (q)Silvio Dadic (CRO) 6-4 0-6 6-1
(7)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 4-6 6-0 1-0 ret.
(q)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. Filip Veger (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(6)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-2 0-6 6-2
Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. Franjo Raspudic (BIH) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. (4)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
(8)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) d. Valentin Dimov (BUL) 7-6(1) 6-2
(2)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (WC)Marko Tepavac (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
(7)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. (1)Nikola Cacic (SRB) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(q)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (6)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 7-5 7-5
Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(2)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (8)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
(q)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (7)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
(2)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Miki Jankovic (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Finals
(2)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (q)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) 6-1 6-2

 

Doubles

Not Played

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.