2012 Futures Serbia F13

Share This...

Serbia F13
Nis, Serbia
September 17-23, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Axel Michon (FRA)
2. Aldin Setkic (BIH)
3. Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
4. Miljan Zekic (SRB)
5. Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
6. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
7. Duje Kekez (CRO)
8. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)

First Round
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) d. Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 7-5 7-5
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 7-5 6-2
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. (q)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 7-5 6-4
Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. (8)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 2-0 ret.
(3)Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-3
(WC)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. (q)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Lucas Pouille (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(7)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (q)Stefan Ristic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
(6)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (q)Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. (WC)Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Marko Djokovic (SRB) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (q)Dimitar Grabul (MKD) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-0
(5)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) d. (WC)Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-1 2-0 ret.
Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. (q)Nerman Fatic (BIH) 7-6(1) 6-3
(q)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. (WC)Darko Jandric (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(2)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (q)Dejan Katic (SRB) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-0

Second Round
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) d. Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. Valentin Dimov (BUL) 7-6(8) 6-4
(WC)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. (3)Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-4 0-6 7-6(8)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (7)Duje Kekez (CRO) 6-4 7-6(1)
(6)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Miki Jankovic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(5)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(2)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (q)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) d. Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (WC)Pedja Krstin (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (6)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 6-0 3-6 6-4
(5)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) d. (2)Aldin Setkic (BIH) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Semifinals
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (1)Axel Michon (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (5)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Finals
(4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 5-7 6-1 6-1

Doubles

First Round
(1)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)/Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Besir Durguti (MKD)/Nerman Fatic (BIH) 6-4 7-6(6)
Darko Jandric (SRB)/Marko Tesanovic (GER) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB)/Stefan Panic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR)/Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) d. (3)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) w/o
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)/Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Filip Aleksic (SRB)/Djordje Zafirovic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Duje Kekez (CRO)/Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. Stefan Mircic (SRB)/Zeljko Mladenovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Shendrit Deari (MKD)/Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. (4)Mario Kargl (AUT)/Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Djordje Djokovic (SRB)/Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. David Pamminger (AUT)/Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(2)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)/Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB)/Dimitar Grabul (MKD) w/o

Quarterfinals
(1)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)/Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Darko Jandric (SRB)/Marko Tesanovic (GER) 6-2 6-0
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)/Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR)/Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-4
Duje Kekez (CRO)/Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. Shendrit Deari (MKD)/Valentin Dimov (BUL) 6-4 6-3
(2)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)/Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Djordje Djokovic (SRB)/Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 3-6 7-5 (10-8)

Semifinals
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)/Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (1)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)/Miljan Zekic (SRB) 7-5 7-5
Duje Kekez (CRO)/Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. (2)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)/Aldin Setkic (BIH) 6-3 6-4

Finals
Duje Kekez (CRO)/Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)/Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-3 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments