2012 Futures Serbia F11

Share This...

Serbia F11
Novi Sad, Serbia
September 3-9, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Aldin Setkic (BIH)
2. Alexandre Folie (BEL)
3. Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
4. Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
5. Duje Kekez (CRO)
6. Mate Delic (CRO)
7. Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB)
8. Toby Martin (GBR)

First Round
(1)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (q)Stefan Ristic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (q)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Filip Veger (CRO) d. Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-0 6-2
(6)Mate Delic (CRO) d. Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(q)Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) d. (4)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 6-3 2-1 ret.
(WC)Djordje Djokovic (SRB) d. Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX) 6-3 7-5
(q)Dejan Katic (SRB) d. (8)Toby Martin (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(7)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Franjo Raspudic (BIH) 6-2 6-1
Levente Godry (HUN) d. (WC)Nebojsa Peric (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(q)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) d. Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-0 6-1
(3)(WC)Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. Andraz Bedene (SLO) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (5)Duje Kekez (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. (q)Matej Sabanov (CRO) 6-3 6-0
(q)Loic Ducourau (FRA) d. (WC)Pedja Krstin (SRB) 6-4 6-4
(2)Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (q)Milan Krnjetin (SRB) 6-3 6-2

Second Round
(1)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Viktor Filipenko (HUN) 6-1 6-2
(6)Mate Delic (CRO) d. Filip Veger (CRO) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) d. (WC)Djordje Djokovic (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(q)Dejan Katic (SRB) d. Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Levente Godry (HUN) d. (7)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(q)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) d. (3)(WC)Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Ilija Vucic (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (q)Loic Ducourau (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (6)Mate Delic (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-0
(q)Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) d. (q)Dejan Katic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
(q)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) d. Levente Godry (HUN) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. (2)Alexandre Folie (BEL) 7-6(12) 7-5

Semifinals
(1)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (q)Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. (q)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-0

Finals
(1)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 6-4 6-0

Doubles

First Round
(1)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)/Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Stefan Lugonjic (SRB)/Marko Stojic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Alexandre Folie (BEL)/Alec Witmeur (BEL) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB)/Stefan Panic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Petar Djukic (SRB)/Nemanja Kontic (MNE) d. (3)Andraz Bedene (SLO)/Antun Pehar (CRO) 7-5 5-7 (10-7)
Uros Petronijevic (SRB)/Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Shendrit Deari (MKD)/Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-4 3-6 (10-6)
Toby Martin (GBR)/Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Djordje Djokovic (SRB)/Aldin Setkic (BIH) 7-5 4-6 (10-7)
(4)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)/Slavko Bjelica (SRB) d. Stefan Blagojevic (SRB)/Matko Matic (SRB) W/O
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)/Levente Godry (HUN) d. Duje Kekez (CRO)/Marko Mijacevic (CRO) W/O
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)/Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) d. (2)Ivan Sabanov (CRO)/Matej Sabanov (CRO) 7-5 ret.

Quarterfinals
Alexandre Folie (BEL)/Alec Witmeur (BEL) d. (1)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)/Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Uros Petronijevic (SRB)/Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Petar Djukic (SRB)/Nemanja Kontic (MNE) 6-4 3-6 (10-5)
(4)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)/Slavko Bjelica (SRB) d. Toby Martin (GBR)/Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)/Levente Godry (HUN) d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)/Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals
Alexandre Folie (BEL)/Alec Witmeur (BEL) d. Uros Petronijevic (SRB)/Antun Vidak (CRO) 4-6 6-3 (10-4)
(4)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)/Slavko Bjelica (SRB) d. Viktor Filipenko (HUN)/Levente Godry (HUN) 6-4 7-6(5)

Finals
(4)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)/Slavko Bjelica (SRB) d. Alexandre Folie (BEL)/Alec Witmeur (BEL) 6-2 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments