2012 Futures Romania F7

Share This...

Romania F7
Iasi, Romania
August 13-19, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Boris Pashanski (SRB)
2. Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
3. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
4. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
5. Victor Crivoi (ROU)
6. Denis Zivkovic (USA)
7. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
8. Goran Tosic (MNE)

First Round
(1)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) d. (q)Marius Frosa (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) d. Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 7-5 7-6(6)
(6)Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU) 7-5 6-2
(3)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Razvan Sabau (ROU) d. (WC)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Miliaan Niesten (NED) d. (LL)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
(8)Goran Tosic (MNE) d. (WC)Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 7-5 6-0
(7)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. (q)Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(q)Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Robert Coman (ROU) 2-6 4-1 ret.
(WC)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. (q)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 7-5 6-3
(4)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (q)Teodor Apostu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
(5)Victor Crivoi (ROU) d. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(q)Stefan Vinti (ROU) d. (q)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. (q)Luca George Tatomir (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Andrei Mlendea (ROU) d. (2)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Second Round
(1)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) 1-6 6-4 6-1
(6)Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. (WC)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Razvan Sabau (ROU) d. (3)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 6-4 6-2
(8)Goran Tosic (MNE) d. Miliaan Niesten (NED) 6-4 7-5
(7)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. (q)Ioan Farcas (ROU) 6-3 6-4
(4)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (WC)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 6-3 6-3
(5)Victor Crivoi (ROU) d. (q)Stefan Vinti (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Andrei Mlendea (ROU) w/o

Quarterfinals
(1)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. (6)Denis Zivkovic (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(8)Goran Tosic (MNE) d. Razvan Sabau (ROU) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5
(4)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (7)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 6-4 7-6(5)
(5)Victor Crivoi (ROU) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. (8)Goran Tosic (MNE) 6-3 6-4
(5)Victor Crivoi (ROU) d. (4)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Finals
(1)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. (5)Victor Crivoi (ROU) 6-7(6) 6-3 7-5

Doubles

First Round
(1)Goran Tosic (MNE)/Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)/Stefan Vinti (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)/Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Iustin Baciu (ROU)/Tudorel Sandu (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)/Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) d. (3)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) 6-2 6-1
Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)/Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) d. Ioan Farcas (ROU)/Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)/Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) d. Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)/Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 6-4 6-4
(4)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Sebastian Kraila (ROU)/Razvan Sabau (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)/Luca George Tatomir (ROU) d. Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)/Teodor Leahu (ROU) 6-1 5-7 (10-5)
(2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Robert Coman (ROU)/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 6-3 1-6 (10-5)

Quarterfinals
(1)Goran Tosic (MNE)/Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)/Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)/Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) d. Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)/Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) 6-3 3-6 (10-5)
(4)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)/Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) 4-6 6-3 (13-11)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)/Luca George Tatomir (ROU) d. (2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) 6-2 4-0 ret.

Semifinals
(1)Goran Tosic (MNE)/Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)/Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) 5-7 6-2 (10-2)
(4)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)/Luca George Tatomir (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Finals
(4)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. (1)Goran Tosic (MNE)/Denis Zivkovic (USA) 4-6 7-6(6) (10-8)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments