2012 Futures Romania F6

Share This...

Romania F6
Pitesti, Romania
July 9-15, 2012
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Marc Giner (ESP)
2. Joshua Milton (GBR)
3. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
4. Giulio Torroni (ITA)
5. Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
6. Roberto Marcora (ITA)
7. Constantin Belot (FRA)
8. Robert Coman (ROU)

First Round
(1)Marc Giner (ESP) d. Andrei Mlendea (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (q)Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) d. (q)Stefan Vinti (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(5)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) d. (WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) 6-3 7-5
(3)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) d. (WC)Andrei Cociasu (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. (q)Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(8)Robert Coman (ROU) d. (WC)Catalin Fifea (ROU) 6-2 6-4
(6)Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Pierre Bonfre (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Soren Wedege (DEN) d. Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU) 6-2 6-4
(q)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. (q)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(4)Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. (q)Eros Siringo (ITA) 7-6(5) 0-6 6-0
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP) d. (7)Constantin Belot (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 6-3 7-6(5)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. (q)Viktor Stjern (SWE) 6-1 6-0
(q)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. (2)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-2 1-0 ret.

Second Round
(1)Marc Giner (ESP) d. Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 6-3 6-2
(5)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) d. (WC)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-4
(3)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. (8)Robert Coman (ROU) 6-2 7-6(3)
(6)Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Soren Wedege (DEN) 6-3 6-4
(4)Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. (q)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(q)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinals
(5)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) d. (1)Marc Giner (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(3)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. Maxime Forcin (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(6)Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (4)Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) 7-5 6-2

Semifinals
(3)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. (5)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) 6-4 ret.
(6)Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Finals
(3)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. (6)Roberto Marcora (ITA) 6-1 1-6 7-6(5)

Doubles

First Round
(1)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. Catalin Fifea (ROU)/Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)/Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) d. Eros Siringo (ITA)/Giacomo Vianello (ITA) W/O
Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)/Teodor Leahu (ROU) d. Diego Morganti (ITA)/Federico Scar?(ITA) 4-6 6-3 (10-0)
Constantin Belot (FRA)/Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI) d. Alessio Cermentini (ITA)/Andrea Montalti (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)/Luca George Tatomir (ROU) d. Salvatore Caruso (ITA)/Stefan Vinti (ROU) 7-5 6-4
(3)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)/Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)/Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 7-5 7-6(5)
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)/Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) d. Bogdan Borza (ROU)/Calin Manda (ROU) 6-4 6-4
(2)Robert Coman (ROU)/Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) d. Maxime Forcin (FRA)/Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)/Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) 7-5 4-6 (10-5)
Constantin Belot (FRA)/Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI) d. Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)/Teodor Leahu (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)/Luca George Tatomir (ROU) d. (3)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)/Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 6-4 3-6 (10-6)
(2)Robert Coman (ROU)/Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) d. Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)/Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. Constantin Belot (FRA)/Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI) 6-2 5-7 (10-7)
(2)Robert Coman (ROU)/Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) d. Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)/Luca George Tatomir (ROU) 4-6 6-3 (10-8)

Finals
(1)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. (2)Robert Coman (ROU)/Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) 4-6 7-6(8) (10-8)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments