2012 Futures Qualifying Venezuela F3

Share This...

Venezuela F3 Qualifying
May 21-27, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Jason Jung (USA) bye
Thomas Adriano Tenreiro (VEN) d. Diego Matute (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) d. Jose Escalante (VEN) 6-3 7-6(4)
Eduardo Alfonzo (VEN) bye
(2)Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN) bye
Daniel Omana (VEN) d. Luciano Di Scala (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Andres Alfonzo Paredes (VEN) d. Reinaldo Hidalgo (VEN) 6-2 6-3
Eduard Cabrita (VEN) bye
(3)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) bye
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL) d. Jose Antonio Pestana (VEN) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG) d. Yorni Vargas (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Vaughn Wilson (TRI) bye
(4)Ramon Guedez (VEN) bye
Lucas Daquino (ARG) d. Emir Abraham Machado Nuarez (VEN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-0
Christofer Daniel Goncalves (VEN) d. Sergio Olivares (VEN) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-4
Eduardo Castillo (VEN) bye
(5)Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (VEN) bye
Pedro Gonzalez (VEN) d. Ricardo Alberto Leal Fuenmayor (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Felipe Rojas (COL) d. Paul Luzardo (VEN) 7-5 6-0
Abel Da Costa (VEN) bye
(6)Leandro Portmann (ARG) bye
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
Gervis Gonzalez (VEN) d. Stefano Fabbricatore (VEN) 6-3 6-2
Nestor Alejandro Molina Escobar (VEN) bye
(7)Pedro Pablo Ruiz (COL) bye
Jorge Varon (VEN) d. Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Mario Gandini (ARG) d. Ibian Hodgson (ARU) 6-3 6-0
Carlos Eduardo Nicolopulos Arcay (VEN) bye
(8)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) bye
Rafael Martinez (VEN) d. Victor Manuel Viloria Valeria (VEN) 6-3 6-0
Juan Diego Luzardo (VEN) d. Jesus Avila (VEN) 6-0 3-6 6-2
(9)Joel Kincaid (USA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Jason Jung (USA) d. Thomas Adriano Tenreiro (VEN) 7-6(4) 6-3
Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) d. Eduardo Alfonzo (VEN) 6-2 6-3
(2)Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN) d. Daniel Omana (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Andres Alfonzo Paredes (VEN) d. Eduard Cabrita (VEN) 6-0 6-3
(3)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) d. Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 6-3 6-3
Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG) d. Vaughn Wilson (TRI) 6-2 6-4
(4)Ramon Guedez (VEN) d. Lucas Daquino (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Eduardo Castillo (VEN) d. Christofer Daniel Goncalves (VEN) 6-3 6-3
(5)Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (VEN) d. Pedro Gonzalez (VEN) 6-4 6-3
Felipe Rojas (COL) d. Abel Da Costa (VEN) 6-1 6-3
(6)Leandro Portmann (ARG) d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Gervis Gonzalez (VEN) d. Nestor Alejandro Molina Escobar (VEN) 6-0 6-0
(7)Pedro Pablo Ruiz (COL) d. Jorge Varon (VEN) 6-1 3-6 7-6(4)
Ibian Hodgson (ARU) d. Carlos Eduardo Nicolopulos Arcay (VEN) 6-3 6-1
(8)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) d. Rafael Martinez (VEN) 3-6 7-5 6-1
(9)Joel Kincaid (USA) d. Juan Diego Luzardo (VEN) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Jason Jung (USA) d. Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) 6-1 6-0
(2)Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN) d. Andres Alfonzo Paredes (VEN) 6-2 6-3
(3)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) d. Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Eduardo Castillo (VEN) d. (4)Ramon Guedez (VEN) 7-6(1) 3-6 7-5
Felipe Rojas (COL) d. (5)Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (VEN) 6-1 6-3
(6)Leandro Portmann (ARG) d. Gervis Gonzalez (VEN) 6-3 6-1
(7)Pedro Pablo Ruiz (COL) d. Ibian Hodgson (ARU) 6-0 6-3
(9)Joel Kincaid (USA) d. (8)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) 3-6 6-3 7-6(1)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments