2012 Futures Qualifying USA F28

Share This...

USA F28 Qualifying
October 15-21, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Nick Wood (USA) 6-3 6-2
Matt Alexander (NZL) d. Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Charles Boyce (USA) d. Edgar Lopez (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(14)Dane Webb (USA) d. Brayner Carvalho (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. Michael Rubin (USA) 6-2 6-1
Marko Krickovic (GER) d. Sam Swank (USA) 6-1 6-0
Mate Zsiga (HUN) d. Adam Cranford (USA) 6-2 6-2
(12)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. Conrad Olson (BEL) 6-3 ret.
(3)Eric Quigley (USA) d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA) 6-1 6-4
Jon Wiegand (USA) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-2 6-0
Carlos Di Laura (USA) d. Robert Verzaal (USA) 6-2 2-6 7-5
(16)Costin Paval (ROU) d. Leonard Ivic (CRO) 6-0 6-0
(4)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Sean Karl (USA) 6-1 6-2
Mikheil Khmiadashvili (GEO) d. Daniel Manlow (GBR) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Rylan Rizza (USA) 6-1 6-4
(11)Marvin Barker (NZL) d. Rico Gore (USA) 6-1 6-1
(5)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. Sasha Ermakov (USA) 6-1 6-4
Jake Wynan (AUS) d. Jack Barber (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Eddie Neese (USA) 7-5 7-5
(9)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Andrew Korinek (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(6)Ryan Rowe (USA) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Damian Farinola (AUS) d. Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Devin Mccarthy (USA) d. Alex Sanders (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(10)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. James Mcavoy (USA) 6-1 6-1
(7)Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Orlando Superlano (VEN) 6-1 6-4
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) d. Stefan Williams (NZL) 6-3 6-3
Jarred Wynan (AUS) d. Carlos Arbiza Torrens (VEN) 6-4 6-2
(13)Mohamed Abid (TUN) d. Facundo Lugones (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(8)Andrew Carter (USA) d. Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Alexandre Latychev (CAN) d. Jesus Alberto Reyes (MEX) 7-5 6-0
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Kevin Gardner (ANT) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(15)Nick Chappell (USA) d. Harry Fowler (USA) 6-4 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Matt Alexander (NZL) 6-1 6-3
(14)Dane Webb (USA) d. Charles Boyce (USA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(2)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. Marko Krickovic (GER) 6-2 6-1
(12)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. Mate Zsiga (HUN) 6-4 6-2
(3)Eric Quigley (USA) d. Jon Wiegand (USA) 6-0 6-4
(16)Costin Paval (ROU) d. Carlos Di Laura (USA) 6-2 6-0
(4)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Mikheil Khmiadashvili (GEO) 6-2 6-3
(11)Marvin Barker (NZL) d. Peter Nagy (HUN) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(5)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. Jake Wynan (AUS) 6-0 6-4
(9)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(6)Ryan Rowe (USA) d. Damian Farinola (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(10)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Devin Mccarthy (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(7)Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) 6-4 6-2
(13)Mohamed Abid (TUN) d. Jarred Wynan (AUS) 6-0 6-4
(8)Andrew Carter (USA) d. Alexandre Latychev (CAN) 6-1 6-1
(15)Nick Chappell (USA) d. Thomas Pura (USA) 6-4 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. (14)Dane Webb (USA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (12)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-2 6-3
(3)Eric Quigley (USA) d. (16)Costin Paval (ROU) 6-0 4-6 6-2
(11)Marvin Barker (NZL) d. (4)Daniel Nguyen (USA) 6-4 6-3
(9)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. (5)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(10)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (6)Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-1 6-2
(13)Mohamed Abid (TUN) d. (7)Gianni Mina (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(15)Nick Chappell (USA) d. (8)Andrew Carter (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments