2012 Futures Qualifying USA F27

Share This...

USA F27 Qualifying
October 8-14, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Andrew Carter (USA) bye
Rylan Rizza (USA) d. Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Orlando Superlano (VEN) d. Andrew Korinek (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Arnau Dachs (ESP) d. Tommy Bennett (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(2)Stephen Hoh (AUS) bye
Marvin Mueller (GER) d. Kyle Taylor (USA) 6-2 6-1
Lui Marchenko (ISR) d. Joshua Rollins (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Pierce Brandan (USA) d. Greg Labanowski (USA) 6-3 6-0
(3)Mohamed Abid (TUN) bye
Aleksandr Kotsyuk (UKR) d. Konstantin Lazarov (USA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL) d. (WC)Zhao Yang Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Helge Knuth (GER) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(4)Alexios Halebian (USA) bye
(WC)Harrison Keyser (AUS) d. Aadrian Hasker (USA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Miguel Alda (USA) d. Carlos Olvera-Fernandez (USA) 6-3 6-4
Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. Matt Alexander (NZL) 6-3 6-3
(5)Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) bye
(WC)Sean Karl (USA) d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA) 6-4 7-5
Nicholas Naumann (USA) d. Juan Pablo Robles Arias (COL) 6-2 6-3
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) 6-4 6-4
(6)Sam Garforth-Bles (CAN) bye
Joey Swaysland (AUS) d. Leonard Ivic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Devon Belcher (USA) d. Dmitri Diakonov (USA) 6-1 6-4
Brady Bohrnstedt (USA) d. (WC)Carlos Di Laura (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
(7)Michael Rubin (USA) d. (WC)Ricardo Pineda (HON) 6-3 6-1
Eric Roberson (USA) d. Adam Gustavsson (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Mindaugas Celedinas (LTU) d. Leif Berger (GER) 3-6 6-0 6-0
(10)Jon Wiegand (USA) d. David Hall (USA) 6-1 6-1
(8)Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) d. James Mcavoy (USA) 6-0 6-2
David Weiner (USA) d. Eddie Neese (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX) 6-2 6-3
(9)(WC)Charles Boyce (USA) d. (WC)Elliot Keyser (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Q-Second Round
Rylan Rizza (USA) d. (1)Andrew Carter (USA) 6-3 6-4
Arnau Dachs (ESP) d. Orlando Superlano (VEN) 6-3 6-3
(2)Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. Marvin Mueller (GER) 7-5 6-4
Lui Marchenko (ISR) d. Pierce Brandan (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(3)Mohamed Abid (TUN) d. Aleksandr Kotsyuk (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL) d. Helge Knuth (GER) 6-4 6-3
(4)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Harrison Keyser (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Miguel Alda (USA) d. Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 7-5 4-6 6-0
(5)Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) d. Sean Karl (USA) 6-1 6-2
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. Nicholas Naumann (USA) 6-3 6-0
Joey Swaysland (AUS) d. (6)Sam Garforth-Bles (CAN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Brady Bohrnstedt (USA) d. Devon Belcher (USA) 6-0 4-0 ret.
(7)Michael Rubin (USA) d. Eric Roberson (USA) 6-4 6-1
(10)Jon Wiegand (USA) d. Mindaugas Celedinas (LTU) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(8)Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) d. David Weiner (USA) 6-3 6-2
(9)Charles Boyce (USA) d. Sasha Ermakov (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round
Rylan Rizza (USA) d. Arnau Dachs (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-4
(2)Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. Lui Marchenko (ISR) 6-0 6-1
(3)Mohamed Abid (TUN) d. Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(4)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. (WC)Miguel Alda (USA) 6-1 6-2
(5)Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Joey Swaysland (AUS) d. Brady Bohrnstedt (USA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Michael Rubin (USA) d. (10)Jon Wiegand (USA) 6-1 6-4
(8)Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) d. (9)(WC)Charles Boyce (USA) 6-1 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments