2012 Futures Qualifying USA F23

Share This...

USA F23 Qualifying
August 6-12, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Andrew Carter (USA) bye
Rohit Saundankar (USA) bye
Blake A. Bazarnik (USA) bye
Constantinos Papavasiliou (USA) bye
Michael Hui (USA) bye
Adam Lee (NZL) bye
Tianyu Bao (CHN) d. Paul Kramberger (AUS) 7-6(7) 6-4
Eric D. West (USA) d. Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE) 6-0 6-3
(2)Jorge Montero (CHI) bye
Marten Jonsson (SWE) d. Ryan Brookshaw (RSA) 7-6(7) 3-6 7-5
Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL) bye
Harry Heyburn (IRL) bye
Robbie Mudge (USA) bye
Joshua Graves (USA) bye
Lance Vodicka (USA) bye
Karim Hossam (EGY) d. Ronald Powell (USA) 6-4 6-1
(3)Luca Margaroli (SUI) bye
Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM) d. Nicolas Vincent (CAN) 6-1 6-4
Edward Elliott (USA) bye
James Mcavoy (USA) bye
Eric D. Bratt (USA) bye
Raleigh Smith (USA) bye
David Hopkins (USA) d. Daniel Quinn (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-1
Wyatt Lippert (USA) d. Harrison Keyser (AUS) 7-5 3-6 6-3
(4)Renier Moolman (RSA) bye
Michael Zhu (USA) d. Daniel Brown (USA) 7-5 6-4
Ryan Thacher (USA) bye
Jakub Dybala (POL) bye
Michael Lippens (USA) bye
Michael Davis (USA) bye
Mitchell Dobek (USA) bye
Steven Rodriguez (USA) d. Levi Updyke (USA) 6-0 6-0
(5)Carlos Llanes (ARG) bye
Anton Samuilau (BLR) d. Phillip Arndt (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Nicolas Jarry (USA) bye
Patrick Sinha (USA) bye
Luis Osio (USA) bye
David Sofaer (AUS) bye
Chris Simich (NZL) d. Blas Moros (USA) 6-2 7-5
(11)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) bye
(6)Dean O’Brien (RSA) bye
Robert A. Stineman (USA) d. Nikita Borodatov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Michael Grant (USA) bye
Artem Baradach (BLR) bye
Hyeon Chung (KOR) bye
Daniel Nguyen (USA) bye
Harry Fowler (USA) d. Chicara Kidera (USA) 6-0 4-6 6-4
(9)Nelson Vick (USA) bye
(7)Gregory S. Andrews (USA) bye
Van Damrongsri (USA) d. Nils Mueggenburg (GER) 7-6(8) 6-4
Kyle C. Dawson (USA) bye
Matthew Tansil (USA) bye
Chris Nowak (USA) bye
Aaron Pfister (USA) bye
Alex Sidney (USA) d. Erik Martinez (USA) 6-0 6-0
(12)Mico Santiago (USA) bye
(8)Jeremy Efferding (USA) bye
Behzad Kevin Minavi (USA) d. Nathan Lavanchy (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) bye
Zeeshan Ismail (ZIM) bye
Junior Alexander Ore (USA) bye
Elliot Keyser (AUS) bye
Octavio Canibe (USA) d. Graham Alrutz (USA) 6-4 6-3
(10)Marcos Giron (USA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Andrew Carter (USA) d. Rohit Saundankar (USA) 6-0 6-0
Blake A. Bazarnik (USA) d. Constantinos Papavasiliou (USA) 6-2 6-1
Adam Lee (NZL) d. Michael Hui (USA) 6-2 6-2
Eric D. West (USA) d. Tianyu Bao (CHN) 6-7(8) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
(2)Jorge Montero (CHI) d. Marten Jonsson (SWE) 7-6(10) 6-4
Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL) d. Harry Heyburn (IRL) 6-1 6-3
Joshua Graves (USA) d. Robbie Mudge (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Karim Hossam (EGY) d. Lance Vodicka (USA) 6-1 6-3
Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM) d. (3)Luca Margaroli (SUI) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Edward Elliott (USA) d. James Mcavoy (USA) 6-3 6-0
Raleigh Smith (USA) d. Eric D. Bratt (USA) 6-1 6-1
Wyatt Lippert (USA) d. David Hopkins (USA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Renier Moolman (RSA) d. Michael Zhu (USA) 6-4 6-2
Ryan Thacher (USA) d. Jakub Dybala (POL) 6-4 6-4
Michael Lippens (USA) d. Michael Davis (USA) 6-1 6-2
Mitchell Dobek (USA) d. Steven Rodriguez (USA) 6-3 6-2
Anton Samuilau (BLR) d. (5)Carlos Llanes (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Nicolas Jarry (USA) d. Patrick Sinha (USA) 6-1 6-1
David Sofaer (AUS) d. Luis Osio (USA) 6-2 6-1
(11)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Chris Simich (NZL) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Robert A. Stineman (USA) d. (6)Dean O’Brien (RSA) 6-4 ret.
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Michael Grant (USA) 6-0 6-4
Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Hyeon Chung (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Harry Fowler (USA) d. (9)Nelson Vick (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(7)Gregory S. Andrews (USA) d. Van Damrongsri (USA) 6-2 6-3
Kyle C. Dawson (USA) d. Matthew Tansil (USA) 6-2 6-1
Aaron Pfister (USA) d. Chris Nowak (USA) 6-1 6-1
(12)Mico Santiago (USA) d. Alex Sidney (USA) 7-5 6-4
(8)Jeremy Efferding (USA) d. Behzad Kevin Minavi (USA) 6-4 6-3
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) d. Zeeshan Ismail (ZIM) 7-6(2) 6-1
Junior Alexander Ore (USA) d. Elliot Keyser (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(10)Marcos Giron (USA) d. Octavio Canibe (USA) 6-0 6-3

Q-Third Round
(1)Andrew Carter (USA) d. Blake A. Bazarnik (USA) 6-3 6-4
Adam Lee (NZL) d. Eric D. West (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)
(2)Jorge Montero (CHI) d. Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Karim Hossam (EGY) d. Joshua Graves (USA) 6-3 6-1
Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM) d. Edward Elliott (USA) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Raleigh Smith (USA) d. Wyatt Lippert (USA) 6-3 6-3
Ryan Thacher (USA) d. (4)Renier Moolman (RSA) 6-0 6-2
Michael Lippens (USA) d. Mitchell Dobek (USA) 6-1 6-2
Anton Samuilau (BLR) d. Nicolas Jarry (USA) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3
(11)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. David Sofaer (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Robert A. Stineman (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Harry Fowler (USA) 7-5 6-0
(7)Gregory S. Andrews (USA) d. Kyle C. Dawson (USA) 6-1 6-2
(12)Mico Santiago (USA) d. Aaron Pfister (USA) 6-0 6-4
(8)Jeremy Efferding (USA) d. Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) 6-2 6-0
(10)Marcos Giron (USA) d. Junior Alexander Ore (USA) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
Adam Lee (NZL) d. (1)Andrew Carter (USA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)
Karim Hossam (EGY) d. (2)Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Raleigh Smith (USA) d. Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Ryan Thacher (USA) d. Michael Lippens (USA) 6-4 6-2
(11)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Anton Samuilau (BLR) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-3 6-3
(7)Gregory S. Andrews (USA) d. (12)Mico Santiago (USA) 6-2 6-1
(1-0)Marcos Giron (USA) d. (8)Jeremy Efferding (USA) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments