2012 Futures Qualifying USA F21

Share This...

USA F21 Qualifying
July 23-29, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Jack Schipanski (AUS) bye
Alexander A. Jesse (USA) d. Omar Naguib (USA) 6-1 6-3
Daniel Quinn (AUS) bye
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Ramzi Ressas (USA) 6-0 6-0
Anderson Reed (USA) bye
Kyle C. Dawson (USA) d. Harris Trismen (USA) 6-2 6-1
Robert Verzaal (USA) d. Jakub Dybala (POL) 6-3 7-6(5)
Robert A. Stineman (USA) d. Zachary White (CAN) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(2)Alexios Halebian (USA) bye
Chris Simich (NZL) d. Elliot Keyser (AUS) 6-2 6-0
David Hopkins (USA) bye
Joshua Graves (USA) d. Michael Hui (USA) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-1
Jordan Kelly-Houston (NZL) d. Harrison Keyser (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Matthew Kandath (USA) bye
Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. Cameron Randall (USA) 6-1 6-0
Nathan Lavanchy (SUI) bye
(3)Luca Margaroli (SUI) bye
Nick Chappell (USA) d. Patrick Logan (USA) 6-1 6-0
Samuel Beddow (GBR) d. John Lackey (USA) 6-0 6-0
Zeeshan Ismail (ZIM) d. Lawrence L. Formentera (USA) 2-6 6-4 ret.
Paul Kramberger (AUS) bye
Spencer Newman (USA) bye
Brian Page Jr. (USA) bye
Cale Hammond (USA) d. Caio Claudino (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Nathaniel Gorham (USA) bye
Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. Dylan M. Mccloskey (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) d. Chris Nowak (USA) 7-5 7-6(3)
Damian Farinola (AUS) bye
Patrick Joseph Kella (USA) bye
Michael Lippens (USA) d. Blake A. Bazarnik (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Jacob Lewis (USA) bye
Tim Kopinski (USA) d. Van Damrongsri (USA) 7-5 6-1
(5)Shane Vinsant (USA) bye
Matthew Coomer (USA) d. Matthew Sanders (USA) 6-1 6-1
Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL) bye
Ryan Lipman (USA) bye
Ben Chen (USA) d. Aaron Pfister (USA) 6-4 6-3
Brian Alden (USA) d. Ezequiel Gils (URU) 6-4 6-3
Ryan Thacher (USA) d. David Sofaer (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(12)Mico Santiago (USA) bye
(6)Blake Mott (AUS) bye
Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Edward Lube (USA) 6-4 6-0
Terence Celestine (USA) bye
Jonathan Kuhn (GUA) d. Sam Gray (USA) 6-0 6-2
Anton Samuilau (BLR) d. James Mcavoy (USA) 6-0 6-0
Daniel Whitehead (USA) d. Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM) 6-0 6-2
Connor Smith (USA) d. Matt Roso (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
(9)Jeremy Efferding (USA) bye
(7)Carlos Llanes (ARG) bye
David Holiner (USA) d. Vincenzo Ciccone (USA) 6-0 6-0
Lance Vodicka (USA) bye
Jamin Ball (USA) d. Josh Rifkin (USA) 6-0 6-0
Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE) bye
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Adam Lee (NZL) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-5
Alexandre Latychev (CAN) d. Alijah Niang Kabah (SEN) 6-0 6-1
(10)Ryan Rowe (USA) bye
(8)Martins Podzus (LAT) bye
Tianyu Bao (CHN) bye
Manuel Barroetavena (ARG) d. William Davis (USA) 6-4 6-2
Raleigh Smith (USA) d. Aleksandr Kotsyuk (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Joey Swaysland (AUS) d. Tariq Ismail (ZIM) 6-3 6-4
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Julian Allen Childers (USA) w/o
Michael Grant (USA) d. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
(11)Bruno Abdel Nour (SYR) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Jack Schipanski (AUS) d. Alexander A. Jesse (USA) 6-3 6-1
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Daniel Quinn (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Anderson Reed (USA) d. Kyle C. Dawson (USA) 6-4 6-4
Robert Verzaal (USA) d. Robert A. Stineman (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-3
(2)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Chris Simich (NZL) 6-4 6-1
David Hopkins (USA) d. Joshua Graves (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Matthew Kandath (USA) d. Jordan Kelly-Houston (NZL) 7-6(5) 6-0
Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. Nathan Lavanchy (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Nick Chappell (USA) d. (3)Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Zeeshan Ismail (ZIM) d. Samuel Beddow (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Spencer Newman (USA) d. Paul Kramberger (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Cale Hammond (USA) d. Brian Page Jr. (USA) 6-0 6-2
Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. (4)Nathaniel Gorham (USA) 6-4 6-3
Damian Farinola (AUS) d. Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) 6-4 6-1
Michael Lippens (USA) d. Patrick Joseph Kella (USA) 6-3 6-2
Tim Kopinski (USA) d. Jacob Lewis (USA) 7-5 6-3
(5)Shane Vinsant (USA) d. Matthew Coomer (USA) 6-2 6-0
Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL) d. Ryan Lipman (USA) 7-6(7) 6-1
Ben Chen (USA) d. Brian Alden (USA) w/o
Ryan Thacher (USA) d. (12)Mico Santiago (USA) 6-2 6-3
Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. (6)Blake Mott (AUS) w/o
Terence Celestine (USA) d. Jonathan Kuhn (GUA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2
Daniel Whitehead (USA) d. Anton Samuilau (BLR) 6-1 2-6 6-3
(9)Jeremy Efferding (USA) d. Connor Smith (USA) 6-3 6-2
David Holiner (USA) d. (7)Carlos Llanes (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Lance Vodicka (USA) d. Jamin Ball (USA) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-4
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE) 6-1 6-2
(10)Ryan Rowe (USA) d. Alexandre Latychev (CAN) 6-3 6-1
(8)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Tianyu Bao (CHN) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Raleigh Smith (USA) d. Manuel Barroetavena (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Joey Swaysland (AUS) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 7-5 6-2
Michael Grant (USA) d. (11)Bruno Abdel Nour (SYR) 6-2 7-5

Q-Third Round
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (1)Jack Schipanski (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Anderson Reed (USA) d. Robert Verzaal (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5
(2)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. David Hopkins (USA) 6-2 6-3
Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. Matthew Kandath (USA) 6-4 6-1
Nick Chappell (USA) d. Zeeshan Ismail (ZIM) 6-0 6-3
Spencer Newman (USA) d. Cale Hammond (USA) 6-1 6-0
Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. Damian Farinola (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Tim Kopinski (USA) d. Michael Lippens (USA) 7-6(1) 6-0
(5)Shane Vinsant (USA) d. Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-2
Ryan Thacher (USA) d. Ben Chen (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Terence Celestine (USA) 6-3 6-3
(9)Jeremy Efferding (USA) d. Daniel Whitehead (USA) 6-3 6-3
David Holiner (USA) d. Lance Vodicka (USA) 7-6(1) 6-1
(10)Ryan Rowe (USA) d. Janis Podzus (LAT) 6-3 6-3
(8)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Raleigh Smith (USA) 6-3 6-3
Michael Grant (USA) d. Joey Swaysland (AUS) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Qualifying Round
Anderson Reed (USA) d. Artem Baradach (BLR) 7-5 7-6(2)
(2)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Stephen Hoh (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
Nick Chappell (USA) d. Spencer Newman (USA) 7-5 7-6(7)
Tim Kopinski (USA) d. Clifford Marsland (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Ryan Thacher (USA) d. (5)Shane Vinsant (USA) 6-3 6-2
Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. (9)Jeremy Efferding (USA) 6-4 6-3
(1-0)Ryan Rowe (USA) d. David Holiner (USA) 6-3 6-0
(8)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Michael Grant (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments