2012 Futures Qualifying USA F20

Share This...

USA F20 Qualifying
July 16-22, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Alexios Halebian (USA) bye
Benjamin Adrian (USA) d. Corey Stella (USA) 6-0 6-0
Manuel Barroetavena (ARG) d. Robert Verzaal (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Jonathan Kuhn (GUA) d. Brandon Champagne (USA) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Michael Lippens (USA) d. Travis Fillmore (USA) 6-0 6-0
Chris Simich (NZL) bye
Mac Styslinger (USA) d. Jacob Lewis (USA) 6-3 6-0
Logon Collins (USA) d. Dural N. Morris (USA) 6-2 6-1
Ben Chen (USA) d. Anton Samuilau (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. Mattias Hartmann (USA) 6-2 6-1
Damian Farinola (AUS) bye
Spencer Smith (USA) d. Robin Chou (USA) 6-1 6-4
John Warden (USA) d. Matt Farnham (USA) 6-0 6-0
Zachary White (CAN) bye
Phillip Arndt (USA) d. Sam Gray (USA) 6-1 6-3
Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL) d. Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Quinn (AUS) d. Stefan Hartmann (USA) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Christopher G Haworth (USA) d. Andrew Korinek (USA) 6-0 6-4
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Benjamin Hugueley (USA) 6-0 6-0
Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. Albert Hamilton (USA) 6-0 6-0
Van Damrongsri (USA) d. Preston Henderson (USA) w/o
(WC)Trevor Horstmann (USA) d. Nathan Lavanchy (SUI) 6-1 6-0
David Holiner (USA) d. Matthew Kunkel (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jovan Parlic (SRB) bye
Daniel Whitehead (USA) bye
Gonzales Austin (HAI) d. Brian Page Jr. (USA) 6-4 6-4
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Matthew Sanders (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ryan Lipman (USA) d. Manfred Jeske (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jackson J. Withrow (USA) bye
Cale Hammond (USA) d. Edward Lube (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jordan Szabo (AUS) d. Joey Swaysland (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-4
Aleksandr Kotsyuk (UKR) d. Zachary Northey (USA) 6-4 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-1 6-1
Manuel Barroetavena (ARG) d. Jonathan Kuhn (GUA) 6-2 6-2
Michael Lippens (USA) d. Chris Simich (NZL) 6-2 7-6(3)
Mac Styslinger (USA) d. Logon Collins (USA) 6-2 6-2
Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. Ben Chen (USA) 7-5 6-0
Spencer Smith (USA) d. Damian Farinola (AUS) 6-1 4-1 ret.
Zachary White (CAN) d. John Warden (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL) d. Phillip Arndt (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(WC)Christopher G Haworth (USA) d. Daniel Quinn (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-2 7-5
Van Damrongsri (USA) d. (WC)Trevor Horstmann (USA) 6-1 6-3
David Holiner (USA) d. Jovan Parlic (SRB) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Gonzales Austin (HAI) d. Daniel Whitehead (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Ryan Lipman (USA) d. Artem Baradach (BLR) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-1
Jackson J. Withrow (USA) d. Cale Hammond (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Jordan Szabo (AUS) d. Aleksandr Kotsyuk (UKR) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Manuel Barroetavena (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Mac Styslinger (USA) d. Michael Lippens (USA) 6-2 6-4
Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. Spencer Smith (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Zachary White (CAN) d. Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. (WC)Christopher G Haworth (USA) 6-0 6-3
David Holiner (USA) d. Van Damrongsri (USA) 6-3 6-3
Gonzales Austin (HAI) d. Ryan Lipman (USA) 7-6(2) 6-0
Jordan Szabo (AUS) d. Jackson J. Withrow (USA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments