2012 Futures Qualifying USA F18

Share This...

USA F18 Qualifying
July 2-8, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Venkat Iyer (IND) bye
John Harrison Richmond (USA) d. Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) 6-2 6-1
Zeeshan Ismail (ZIM) d. Darren Mast (USA) 6-4 6-3
Jeffrey W. Offerdahl (USA) d. Matias Andres Aignasse (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(2)Andrew Carter (USA) d. Elliot Keyser (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Casey Watt (USA) d. Mitchell Maroscher (USA) 6-1 6-3
Tariq Ismail (ZIM) d. Paul Kramberger (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Alexander Petrone (USA) d. Roosevelt Cooper (USA) 6-1 6-3
(3)Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Ron Mercer (USA) 6-4 6-4
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Zachary White (CAN) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Mikhail Chaduneli (GEO) d. Brandon Anandan (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Damian Farinola (AUS) d. Rohit Saundankar (IND) 6-0 6-0
Eric D. Bratt (USA) d. William Davis (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Charles Boyce (USA) d. John Chatlak (USA) 6-3 7-5
Anton Samuilau (BLR) d. Christopher Rosensteel (USA) 6-0 6-1
Ben O’Brien (AUS) d. Matthew Coomer (USA) 6-2 6-3
Harrison Keyser (AUS) d. Graham Alrutz (USA) 6-1 6-1
Phillip Arndt (USA) d. Nolan C. Paige (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4
Charlie Ghriskey (USA) d. Luca Corinteli (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Martin Redlicki (USA) d. Krasimir Kolev (USA) 6-0 6-0
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) d. Anthony Assal (USA) 6-0 6-2
Srikar Alla (IND) d. Timofey Senkevich (BLR) 6-1 7-5
Mitchell Dobek (USA) d. Kenan Hadzic (USA) 6-3 6-0
Robert Rotaru (CAN) d. Ryan Mccormick (USA) 6-1 6-4
Jeremy Court (USA) d. Aidan Talcott (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Shaun Bernstein (USA) d. Aziz Makhkamov (UZB) 6-1 6-1
James Mcavoy (USA) d. Andrew Hanley (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Adam Cranford (USA) d. Daniel Goldblum (USA) 2-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Andrew Korinek (USA) d. Alex Conway (USA) 6-1 6-1
Nikola Djordjevic (SRB) d. Jason Derijk (USA) 7-5 6-3
Maksim Kan (UZB) d. Keith R Whittingham (USA) 6-1 6-1
Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU) d. Sumner Chase (USA) 6-3 6-2

Q-Second Round
John Harrison Richmond (USA) d. (1)Venkat Iyer (IND) 6-4 6-1
Jeffrey W. Offerdahl (USA) d. Zeeshan Ismail (ZIM) 6-1 6-1
(2)Andrew Carter (USA) d. Casey Watt (USA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Petrone (USA) d. Tariq Ismail (ZIM) 6-1 3-6 6-0
(3)Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Zachary White (CAN) 6-2 1-0 ret.
Damian Farinola (AUS) d. Mikhail Chaduneli (GEO) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Charles Boyce (USA) d. Eric D. Bratt (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Anton Samuilau (BLR) d. Ben O’Brien (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Phillip Arndt (USA) d. Harrison Keyser (AUS) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Martin Redlicki (USA) d. Charlie Ghriskey (USA) 6-1 6-1
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) d. Srikar Alla (IND) 6-0 6-2
Robert Rotaru (CAN) d. Mitchell Dobek (USA) 6-1 6-2
Shaun Bernstein (USA) d. Jeremy Court (USA) 7-6(6) 7-5
Adam Cranford (USA) d. James Mcavoy (USA) 6-3 6-4
Andrew Korinek (USA) d. Nikola Djordjevic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Maksim Kan (UZB) d. Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
John Harrison Richmond (USA) d. Jeffrey W. Offerdahl (USA) 6-0 6-1
(2)Andrew Carter (USA) d. Alexander Petrone (USA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Damian Farinola (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Charles Boyce (USA) d. Anton Samuilau (BLR) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Martin Redlicki (USA) d. Phillip Arndt (USA) 6-3 6-3
Robert Rotaru (CAN) d. Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) 6-4 6-4
Shaun Bernstein (USA) d. Adam Cranford (USA) 6-2 6-0
Maksim Kan (UZB) d. Andrew Korinek (USA) 6-4 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments