2012 Futures Qualifying USA F17

Share This...

USA F17 Qualifying
June 25-July 1, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Greg Jones (AUS) bye
Alexandru Gozun (USA) d. Colin Edwards (USA) 6-2 6-1
Charles Depaolo (USA) d. Tariq Ismail (ZIM) 6-0 6-2
Christopher Rosensteel (USA) d. Nail Khabiyev (UZB) 6-4 1-6 3-2 ret.
Anderson Reed (USA) d. Guillermo Jose Paiz (GUA) 6-0 6-0
Ezequiel Gils (URU) d. Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM) 6-4 7-6(4)
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Samuel Beddow (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Hunt Elliott (USA) d. Peter Billingham (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-0
(2)Peter Aarts (USA) bye
Eddie Neese (USA) d. Nikola Samardzic (USA) 6-2 6-2
Ryan Shane (USA) d. William Neuner (USA) 6-3 6-4
Tim Kopinski (USA) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 6-2 6-0
Grayson M. Goldin (USA) d. Hadyn Fava (USA) 6-1 6-2
Justin S. Shane (USA) d. William Federhofer (USA) 6-4 6-2
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Brian Filus (USA) 6-0 6-1
Paul Kramberger (AUS) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(3)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. Juan Pablo Lorido (USA) 6-2 6-0
Alvaro Ochoa (USA) d. William Davis (USA) 6-2 6-3
Moacir Santos (BRA) d. Aron Ganju (USA) 6-0 6-0
Rafael Gentil (BRA) d. Joaquin Marquez (MEX) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Dominic Cotrone (USA) d. Ethan Saal (USA) 6-1 6-0
Brian Page Jr. (USA) d. Jia Xi Yu (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Siyu Liu (CHN) d. Alexander Schidlovsky (USA) 6-0 6-1
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Danny Mack (USA) 6-0 6-3
(4)Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Vincenzo Ciccone (USA) 6-1 6-0
Nick Chappell (USA) d. Zeeshan Ismail (ZIM) 6-0 6-0
Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) d. Jake Gabay (USA) 6-1 6-1
Brice Arvon (USA) d. Hillel Rousseau (HAI) 7-5 6-2
Roy Lederman (USA) d. Edmund Jr. Sanford (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jacob Jensen (USA) d. Kevin Rubink (USA) 6-0 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Juan Rocha (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(13)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Adam Cranford (USA) 6-0 6-2
(5)Austin Smith (USA) d. Angel Prodromitis (USA) 6-0 6-0
Tianyu Bao (CHN) d. Blake Anthony (USA) 6-3 6-1
Zachary White (CAN) d. Chase Thomas (USA) 6-0 6-2
Gordon Watson (USA) d. Bernardo Repsold De Sanson (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Danny Riggs (USA) d. Matthew Gordon (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Nathan Pasha (USA) d. Anthony Santino (USA) 6-1 6-1
Antoine Leduc (CAN) d. Stefan Hartmann (USA) 6-1 6-1
Badr Bouabdellah (MAR) d. (11)Morgan Mays (USA) 6-2 6-4
(6)Jason Tahir (USA) d. Terence Celestine (USA) 6-2 6-1
Mac Styslinger (USA) d. Martin Redlicki (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Trey Strobel (USA) d. Mario Nicosia (USA) 6-3 6-4
Alexander A. Jesse (USA) d. Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) 6-4 6-2
Oscar Janglin (SWE) d. Mattias Hartmann (USA) 6-4 6-2
Deo-Ray Brown (USA) d. Dallana Wijesundera (USA) 6-4 0-6 7-6(5)
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Rohan Jain (IND) 6-0 6-1
(9)Spencer Newman (USA) d. Elliot Keyser (AUS) 6-3 6-0
(7)Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-1 6-1
Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-1 6-0
Nick Wood (USA) d. Michael Zhu (USA) 6-1 6-2
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Keith Gonzalez (USA) 6-0 6-2
Michael Joseph Basile (USA) d. Steven Grant Ramsay (USA) 6-0 6-0
Andrew Superstein (USA) d. Damian Gryzelko (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(12)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Adam Ambrozy (USA) 6-1 6-0
(8)Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. Tommy Brennan (USA) 6-2 6-0
Jeremy Efferding (USA) d. Kevin Galloway (USA) 6-2 6-1
Ryler Deheart (USA) d. Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Damian Farinola (AUS) d. Sam Sweeney (USA) 6-2 6-0
Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (ESP) d. Zachary Jonas (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jonathan Ho (USA) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-0 6-2
Harrison Keyser (AUS) d. Benn Marler (USA) 6-4 7-5
(10)Terrell Celestine (USA) d. Ian Kahler (USA) 6-2 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Greg Jones (AUS) d. Alexandru Gozun (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Charles Depaolo (USA) d. Christopher Rosensteel (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Anderson Reed (USA) d. Ezequiel Gils (URU) 6-1 6-1
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Hunt Elliott (USA) 6-0 6-2
Eddie Neese (USA) d. (2)Peter Aarts (USA) 6-3 6-4
Ryan Shane (USA) d. Tim Kopinski (USA) 6-2 6-2
Justin S. Shane (USA) d. Grayson M. Goldin (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Paul Kramberger (AUS) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(3)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. Alvaro Ochoa (USA) 6-3 6-2
Moacir Santos (BRA) d. Rafael Gentil (BRA) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-3
Dominic Cotrone (USA) d. Brian Page Jr. (USA) 7-5 7-5
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Siyu Liu (CHN) 6-1 6-4
(4)Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Nick Chappell (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) d. Brice Arvon (USA) 6-3 6-2
Roy Lederman (USA) d. Jacob Jensen (USA) 6-0 6-1
(13)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Janis Podzus (LAT) 7-6(10) 6-2
(5)Austin Smith (USA) d. Tianyu Bao (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Zachary White (CAN) d. Gordon Watson (USA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Nathan Pasha (USA) d. Danny Riggs (USA) 6-4 6-4
Antoine Leduc (CAN) d. Badr Bouabdellah (MAR) 6-1 0-6 6-3
(6)Jason Tahir (USA) d. Mac Styslinger (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Alexander A. Jesse (USA) d. Trey Strobel (USA) 7-5 7-5
Oscar Janglin (SWE) d. Deo-Ray Brown (USA) 6-3 6-3
(9)Spencer Newman (USA) d. Justin Lunn (BAH) 7-5 7-5
(7)Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Stephen Hoh (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Nick Wood (USA) d. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Michael Joseph Basile (USA) 6-4 6-1
(12)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Andrew Superstein (USA) 6-3 6-0
Jeremy Efferding (USA) d. (8)Luca Margaroli (SUI) 7-6(6) 6-2
Ryler Deheart (USA) d. Damian Farinola (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Jonathan Ho (USA) d. Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(10)Terrell Celestine (USA) d. Harrison Keyser (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Q-Third Round
(1)Greg Jones (AUS) d. Charles Depaolo (USA) 6-1 7-5
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Anderson Reed (USA) 6-3 6-4
Eddie Neese (USA) d. Ryan Shane (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Paul Kramberger (AUS) d. Justin S. Shane (USA) 6-5 ret.
(3)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. Moacir Santos (BRA) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Dominic Cotrone (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(4)Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) 6-2 6-1
(13)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Roy Lederman (USA) 7-5 6-2
Zachary White (CAN) d. (5)Austin Smith (USA) w/o
Antoine Leduc (CAN) d. Nathan Pasha (USA) w/o
(6)Jason Tahir (USA) d. Alexander A. Jesse (USA) 6-2 6-3
(9)Spencer Newman (USA) d. Oscar Janglin (SWE) 6-2 6-1
(7)Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Nick Wood (USA) w/o
(12)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Jeremy Efferding (USA) d. Ryler Deheart (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(10)Terrell Celestine (USA) d. Jonathan Ho (USA) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Greg Jones (AUS) d. Matthew Lasprilla (USA) 7-5 6-3
Paul Kramberger (AUS) d. Eddie Neese (USA) 6-1 6-3
(3)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) 7-6(2) 7-6(11)
(13)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. (4)Matheson Klein (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
Zachary White (CAN) d. Antoine Leduc (CAN) 6-3 6-3
(6)Jason Tahir (USA) d. (9)Spencer Newman (USA) 6-4 7-5
(12)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (7)Raymond Sarmiento (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Jeremy Efferding (USA) d. (10)Terrell Celestine (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments