2012 Futures Qualifying Turkey F44

Share This...

Turkey F44 Qualifying
November 12-18, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Aslan Karatsev (RUS) bye
James Junior Storme (BEL) d. Jamshid Ilmuradov (TKM) 6-1 6-0
Sardor Pulatov (UZB) d. Ibragim Byashimov (TKM) 3-0 ret.
(9)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Aykut Sezgin (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(2)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) d. Denis Markov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Georgi Revazishvili (GEO) d. Tristan Tringali (AUS) 6-2 6-2
George Tsivadze (GEO) d. Bradley Callus (MLT) 6-1 6-3
(15)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(3)Andrea Patracchini (ITA) d. (WC)Luca Mezzanotte (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Nikolas Makarskyi (UKR) d. Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS) w/o
Bahtiyar Atabaev (TKM) d. Matteo Blonda (BEL) 5-3 ret.
(16)Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) d. Giovanni Grieco (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(4)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Borjan Stefanovski (MKD) 6-1 6-3
Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) d. Mirali Gasanov (TKM) 6-1 6-2
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. (13)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(5)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. (WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) w/o
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Anton Djamalov (UZB) 6-1 6-4
Neculai-Teodor Agavriloae (ROU) d. Denzil Agius (MLT) 7-5 6-2
(10)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO) d. (6)Luca Margaroli (SUI) 7-6(11) 6-4
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. Luca Cerin (ITA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
(WC)Stanislav Bykov (KAZ) d. Andrei Ionita (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. (12)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(7)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-3
Tobias Simon (GER) d. Philip Sikman (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP) d. Eziz Dovletov (TKM) 6-2 6-1
(14)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Emile Gillot (BEL) 6-0 6-3
(8)Andraz Bedene (SLO) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Khrystyyan Shpilka (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Matthew Kirk (NZL) 6-1 6-2
(11)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-0 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. James Junior Storme (BEL) 6-4 6-2
(9)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Sardor Pulatov (UZB) 6-0 6-1
(2)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) d. Georgi Revazishvili (GEO) 6-1 6-3
George Tsivadze (GEO) d. (15)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Andrea Patracchini (ITA) d. Nikolas Makarskyi (UKR) 6-2 6-0
(16)Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) d. Bahtiyar Atabaev (TKM) 6-2 6-0
(4)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-2 6-3
(5)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(10)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Denzil Agius (MLT) 6-1 6-0
Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. (WC)Stanislav Bykov (KAZ) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Tobias Simon (GER) d. (7)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(14)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(8)Andraz Bedene (SLO) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-4 6-2
(11)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 6-4 7-5

Qualifying Round
(9)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. (1)Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(15)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. (2)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Andrea Patracchini (ITA) d. (16)Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(4)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. Manuel Mazzella (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(10)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. (5)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO) 6-2 1-6 6-3
(14)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Tobias Simon (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(11)Yann Marti (SUI) d. (8)Andraz Bedene (SLO) 6-2 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments