2012 Futures Qualifying Turkey F43

Share This...

Turkey F43 Qualifying
November 5-12, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Mert Dinc (TUR) d. Borjan Stefanovski (MKD) 6-2 6-3
Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) 7-6(0) 6-3
(13)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. (WC)Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. Jamshid Ilmuradov (TKM) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. James Junior Storme (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Henrique Sousa (POR) d. (11)(WC)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(3)George Morgan (GBR) d. Sardor Pulatov (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Gustavo Holz (BRA) d. Nebojsa Peric (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) d. Andrei Ionita (ROU) 6-2 7-6(3)
(9)Viktor Stjern (SWE) d. Bahtiyar Atabaev (TKM) 6-2 6-3
(4)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-3 6-3
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Eziz Dovletov (TKM) 6-2 6-1
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Denzil Agius (MLT) 6-4 6-4
(12)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Emile Gillot (BEL) 6-2 6-3
(5)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Pavel Filin (BLR) d. Marcus Yu (USA) 6-2 6-4
Nikolas Makarskyi (UKR) d. Conor Macdonald (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. (16)Ryota Kishi (JPN) 4-1 ret.
(6)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. Mirali Gasanov (TKM) 6-1 6-0
Maksim Malyshev (UKR) d. Ogulcan Deniz (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Aykut Sezgin (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. (14)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(7)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. Ibragim Byashimov (TKM) 6-0 6-0
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Vlad Protopopescu (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Matteo Blonda (BEL) 3-0 ret.
(15)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-2 6-2
(8)Marc Meigel (GER) d. Yegor Nepokryty (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Stefan Fiacan (SUI) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 7-6(6) 6-3
Philip Sikman (GBR) d. Bradley Callus (MLT) 6-1 6-2
(10)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Kai Wehnelt (GER) 6-0 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (WC)Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. (13)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(2)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (WC)Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Henrique Sousa (POR) 7-6(3) 6-0
(3)George Morgan (GBR) d. Gustavo Holz (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(9)Viktor Stjern (SWE) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-1 6-3
(4)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) d. Marko Tepavac (SRB) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-1
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. (12)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
(5)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. Pavel Filin (BLR) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. Nikolas Makarskyi (UKR) 6-4 6-4
(6)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. Maksim Malyshev (UKR) 7-6(1) 6-3
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. (7)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(15)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) d. Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(8)Marc Meigel (GER) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 6-4 6-3
(10)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Philip Sikman (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (2)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) 4-6 7-5 7-5
(3)George Morgan (GBR) d. (9)Viktor Stjern (SWE) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
(4)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 6-3 6-3
(5)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. Artem Oganesyan (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(6)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(15)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) d. Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 6-4 6-2
(8)Marc Meigel (GER) d. (10)Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-2 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.