2012 Futures Qualifying Turkey F38

Share This...

Turkey F38 Qualifying
October 1-7, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS) bye
Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) bye
Bart Beks (NED) d. Mateo Faber (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-3
(15)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) bye
(2)Lucas Zweili (SUI) bye
Cedric Stalder (SUI) bye
Shota Meparidze (GEO) d. Egor Kuprin (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(16)Filip Vittek (SVK) bye
(3)Francesco Picco (ITA) bye
Andrea Ceccarello (ITA) d. Jannick Lupescu (NED) 6-3 6-1
Marcus Yu (USA) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(13)Beka Komakhidze (RUS) bye
(4)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) bye
Gabriel Pimentel (BRA) d. Michele Longo (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Blaz Seric (CRO) d. Nikolas Makarskyi (UKR) 7-5 6-4
(14)Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO) bye
(5)Luca Margaroli (SUI) bye
Yoannis Hilelis (BEL) d. Igor Zubov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Khrystyyan Shpilka (UKR) d. Rudy Dreon (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(9)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) bye
(6)Scott Griekspoor (NED) bye
Stepan Vancurik (CZE) d. Jordan Wright (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Marco Zocastello (SUI) 6-3 6-1
(10)Miles Bugby (GBR) bye
(7)Adrian Partl (SVK) bye
Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI) d. Christoph Negritu (GER) w/o
Kyle Stoker (AUS) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-2 6-2
(12)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) bye
(8)Omar Giacalone (ITA) bye
Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS) d. Vasil Yehorov (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-1 6-1
(11)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-4 6-3
Bart Beks (NED) d. (15)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-4 6-4
(2)Lucas Zweili (SUI) d. Cedric Stalder (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(16)Filip Vittek (SVK) d. Shota Meparidze (GEO) 6-0 6-2
(3)Francesco Picco (ITA) d. Andrea Ceccarello (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(13)Beka Komakhidze (RUS) d. Marcus Yu (USA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. Gabriel Pimentel (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Blaz Seric (CRO) d. (14)Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO) 7-5 6-2
(5)Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. Yoannis Hilelis (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-3
(9)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) d. Khrystyyan Shpilka (UKR) w/o
(6)Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Stepan Vancurik (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-3
(10)Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Patrik Fabian (SVK) 6-3 6-3
(7)Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI) 6-1 6-1
(12)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) d. Kyle Stoker (AUS) 2-6 6-1 6-3
(8)Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(11)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Bart Beks (NED) 6-3 7-5
(16)Filip Vittek (SVK) d. (2)Lucas Zweili (SUI) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
(3)Francesco Picco (ITA) d. (13)Beka Komakhidze (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(4)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. Blaz Seric (CRO) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-1
(5)Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. (9)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(6)Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. (10)Miles Bugby (GBR) 6-2 7-6(1)
(7)Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (12)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(8)Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. (11)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 6-3 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments