2012 Futures Qualifying Turkey F35

Share This...

Turkey F35 Qualifying
September 10-16, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Pablo Blasco Torres (ESP) d. Dmitri Tarkhatchev (RUS) 4-3 ret.
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) bye
Benjamin Ezer (ISR) bye
(2)Andrei Gorban (MDA) bye
Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Robert Willekes Macdonald (NED) 6-3 6-0
Oran Reznik (ISR) bye
Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) bye
(3)Kevin Jordi (SUI) bye
Sergey Teteryukov (RUS) d. Thomas Sutrich (AUT) 6-1 7-5
Nichita Cepak (MDA) bye
(13)Kevin Farin (BEL) bye
(4)Mo Niaki (CAN) bye
Scott Browne (AUS) d. Alexander Kunin (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) bye
(14)Sebastian Wagner (GER) bye
(5)Romain Sichez (FRA) bye
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. Javier Jover Maestre (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) bye
(10)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) bye
(6)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) bye
Stefan Fiacan (SUI) d. Mohammed Reda (KUW) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP) bye
(12)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) bye
(7)Pavel Filin (BLR) bye
Ivan Zubarev (RUS) d. (WC)Kevin Kaan Andrusch (GER) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) d. (f14) 6-0 6-0
(9)Matteo Marfia (ITA) bye
(8)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) bye
Younes Ben Abderrahman (BEL) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 6-3 6-2
Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) d. Denis Markov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(11)Dominik Sproch (SVK) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Pablo Blasco Torres (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Antoine Richard (CAN) d. (2)Andrei Gorban (MDA) 3-2 ret.
Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) d. Oran Reznik (ISR) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Sergey Teteryukov (RUS) d. (3)Kevin Jordi (SUI) w/o
Nichita Cepak (MDA) d. (13)Kevin Farin (BEL) 6-2 6-3
(4)Mo Niaki (CAN) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) d. (14)Sebastian Wagner (GER) 6-3 6-3
(5)Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 7-5 7-5
Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) d. (10)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Stefan Fiacan (SUI) d. (6)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-4
(12)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) d. Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP) 6-4 2-0 ret.
(7)Pavel Filin (BLR) d. Ivan Zubarev (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(WC)Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) d. (9)Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-0 2-1 ret.
(8)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Younes Ben Abderrahman (BEL) 2-6 6-0 6-2
Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) d. (11)Dominik Sproch (SVK) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) 6-1 6-1
Nichita Cepak (MDA) d. Sergey Teteryukov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(4)Mo Niaki (CAN) d. Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(5)Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(12)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 6-3 5-7 6-0
(7)Pavel Filin (BLR) d. (WC)Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) d. (8)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.