2012 Futures Qualifying Turkey F30

Share This...

Turkey F30 Qualifying
July 30-August 5, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) bye
Dylan Bernatzky (RSA) bye
Ahmed Chaudary (PAK) bye
Artur Madzhar (RUS) bye
(2)Mo Niaki (CAN) bye
Julian Arnold (AUS) bye
Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) bye
(WC)Ogulcan Deniz (TUR) bye
(3)Johan Backstrom (SWE) bye
Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS) bye
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) bye
(WC)Igor Wisniewski (POL) bye
(4)Julien Demois (FRA) bye
Mehmet Basri Beyazit (TUR) bye
(WC)Faizan Khuram (PAK) bye
Federico Ottolini (ITA) bye
(5)Brian Grooms (USA) bye
Maxim Zatulko (UKR) bye
Ryan Thomas (AUS) bye
Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI) bye
(6)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) bye
Artem Oganesyan (RUS) bye
Mert Kurtulmus (TUR) bye
Atacan Turk (TUR) bye
(7)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) bye
Nikita Kushnarev (RUS) bye
Garrett Ceronio (RSA) bye
Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) bye
(8)Mathis Di Maio (FRA) bye
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. Nima Madani (SWE) 7-5 6-1
Gustavo Holz (BRA) d. Laureano Alvarez (ARG) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. Dylan Bernatzky (RSA) 6-0 6-3
Ahmed Chaudary (PAK) d. Artur Madzhar (RUS) 6-0 6-3
(2)Mo Niaki (CAN) d. Julian Arnold (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Ogulcan Deniz (TUR) d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) 7-5 6-2
(3)Johan Backstrom (SWE) d. Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. (WC)Igor Wisniewski (POL) 6-0 6-2
(4)Julien Demois (FRA) d. Mehmet Basri Beyazit (TUR) w/o
Federico Ottolini (ITA) d. (WC)Faizan Khuram (PAK) 6-1 6-2
(5)Brian Grooms (USA) d. Maxim Zatulko (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Ryan Thomas (AUS) d. Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI) 6-3 5-2 ret.
(6)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. Artem Oganesyan (RUS) 2-6 7-5 6-0
Mert Kurtulmus (TUR) d. Atacan Turk (TUR) 6-1 3-6 6-1
(7)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Nikita Kushnarev (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) d. Garrett Ceronio (RSA) 6-1 6-2
(8)Mathis Di Maio (FRA) d. Alberto Cammarata (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Gustavo Holz (BRA) d. Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. Ahmed Chaudary (PAK) 6-2 6-1
(2)Mo Niaki (CAN) d. (WC)Ogulcan Deniz (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. (3)Johan Backstrom (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Federico Ottolini (ITA) d. (4)Julien Demois (FRA) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Ryan Thomas (AUS) d. (5)Brian Grooms (USA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(6)
(6)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. Mert Kurtulmus (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(7)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)
(8)Mathis Di Maio (FRA) d. Gustavo Holz (BRA) 6-3 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments