2012 Futures Qualifying Turkey F29

Share This...

Turkey F29 Qualifying
July 23-29, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) bye
Cristiano Compagnone (ITA) d. Pavel Kuzin (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Sam Dowler (AUS) d. Baris Firat (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Mehmet Basri Beyazit (TUR) bye
(2)Anil Yuksel (TUR) bye
Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI) d. Garrett Ceronio (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) bye
(3)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) bye
Cedrick Commin (FRA) d. Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Daniele Piva (ITA) d. Atacan Turk (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) bye
(4)Ergun Zorlu (TUR) bye
Nikita Kushnarev (RUS) d. Artur Madzhar (RUS) 6-2 6-2
David Pamminger (AUT) d. Efekan Senolsun (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Laureano Alvarez (ARG) bye
(5)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) bye
Federico Ottolini (ITA) d. Hakan Seremet (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Alexandre Massa (FRA) d. Maxim Zatulko (UKR) 7-5 6-1
(9)Mathis Di Maio (FRA) bye
(6)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) bye
Julian Arnold (AUS) d. Igor Wisniewski (POL) 6-0 6-4
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. Mert Kurtulmus (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(10)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) bye
(7)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP) bye
Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG) d. Dylan Bernatzky (RSA) 6-0 6-2
Jordan Wright (AUS) d. Sabri Vlad Al Tawel (ROU) 7-5 6-3
(11)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) bye
(8)Romain Arneodo (FRA) bye
Fabio Mercuri (ITA) d. Onur Kargin (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Mert Dinc (TUR) bye
(12)Can Altiner (TUR) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Cristiano Compagnone (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Sam Dowler (AUS) d. Mehmet Basri Beyazit (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(2)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) 6-2 6-4
Cedrick Commin (FRA) d. (3)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) 3-1 ret.
Daniele Piva (ITA) d. Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Nikita Kushnarev (RUS) d. (4)Ergun Zorlu (TUR) 7-5 2-0 ret.
David Pamminger (AUT) d. Laureano Alvarez (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Federico Ottolini (ITA) d. (5)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Alexandre Massa (FRA) d. (9)Mathis Di Maio (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(6)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Julian Arnold (AUS) 6-1 7-5
(10)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. Alberto Cammarata (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(7)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP) d. Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG) 6-0 6-1
(11)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) d. Jordan Wright (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Fabio Mercuri (ITA) d. (8)Romain Arneodo (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(12)Can Altiner (TUR) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-3 6-0

Qualifying Round
Sam Dowler (AUS) d. (1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. (2)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Cedrick Commin (FRA) d. Daniele Piva (ITA) 7-5 6-2
David Pamminger (AUT) d. Nikita Kushnarev (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Alexandre Massa (FRA) d. Federico Ottolini (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(10)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. (6)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-0 6-3
(11)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) d. (7)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Fabio Mercuri (ITA) d. (12)Can Altiner (TUR) 6-2 6-0

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.