2012 Futures Qualifying Turkey F28

Share This...

Turkey F28 Qualifying
July 16-22, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Anil Yuksel (TUR) bye
Fabio Mercuri (ITA) d. Cristiano Compagnone (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Sam Dowler (AUS) d. Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) bye
(2)Ergun Zorlu (TUR) bye
Julian Arnold (AUS) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 7-6(6) 6-2
Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG) d. (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 7-5 6-2
Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) bye
(3)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) bye
Panagiotis Kazanidis (GRE) d. Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-1 6-4
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. Atacan Turk (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) bye
(4)Brian Grooms (USA) bye
Thomas Sutrich (AUT) d. Deniz Kovachev (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Daniele Piva (ITA) d. Marcin Chlebowski (POL) 6-4 2-6 7-6(1)
(11)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) bye
(5)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) bye
Nikita Kushnarev (RUS) d. Andreii Andriienko (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Tihomir Simov (BUL) d. (WC)Efekan Senolsun (TUR) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5
(10)Mathis Di Maio (FRA) bye
(6)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP) bye
(WC)Onur Kargin (TUR) d. Yigitcan Comlek (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) d. Laureano Alvarez (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(13)(WC)Can Altiner (TUR) bye
(7)Julien Demois (FRA) bye
Alexandre Massa (FRA) d. (WC)Salar Saraydarpour (USA) 6-1 6-1
Umberto Prezioso (ITA) d. Maxim Zatulko (UKR) 6-3 7-5
(9)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) bye
(8)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) bye
Cedrick Commin (FRA) d. Giovanni Zennaro (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Jordan Wright (AUS) d. Aykut Sezgin (BUL) 6-2 6-3
(12)(WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Fabio Mercuri (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Sam Dowler (AUS) d. Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) 6-1 6-1
(2)Ergun Zorlu (TUR) d. Julian Arnold (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) d. Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(3)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Panagiotis Kazanidis (GRE) 6-1 6-3
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-0 6-1
(4)Brian Grooms (USA) d. Thomas Sutrich (AUT) 6-1 6-0
(11)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. Daniele Piva (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(5)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Nikita Kushnarev (RUS) 6-0 6-4
(10)Mathis Di Maio (FRA) d. Tihomir Simov (BUL) 6-0 6-1
(6)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP) d. (WC)Onur Kargin (TUR) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-1
Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) d. (13)(WC)Can Altiner (TUR) 6-2 6-0
(7)Julien Demois (FRA) d. Alexandre Massa (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Umberto Prezioso (ITA) d. (9)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Cedrick Commin (FRA) d. (8)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-1 2-1 ret.
Jordan Wright (AUS) d. (12)(WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-3 3-6 7-5

Qualifying Round
Sam Dowler (AUS) d. (1)(WC)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 0-6 7-5 6-1
(2)Ergun Zorlu (TUR) d. Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) 6-2 6-2
(3)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Alberto Cammarata (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)
(11)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. (4)Brian Grooms (USA) 6-1 6-2
(10)Mathis Di Maio (FRA) d. (5)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) d. (6)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(7)Julien Demois (FRA) d. Umberto Prezioso (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Cedrick Commin (FRA) d. Jordan Wright (AUS) 6-0 6-0

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments