2012 Futures Qualifying Turkey F27

Share This...

Turkey F27 Qualifying
July 9-15, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Alexander Lazov (BUL) bye
Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) d. Nikita Fomine (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Ryan Thomas (AUS) d. (WC)Thomas Sutrich (AUT) 6-0 6-2
Julian Arnold (AUS) bye
(2)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) bye
Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) d. Garrett Ceronio (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Jordan Wright (AUS) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) bye
(3)Omar Giacalone (ITA) bye
Ashley Bocco (ITA) d. (WC)Efekan Senolsun (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Giovanni Zennaro (ITA) d. Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Marshall Street (AUS) bye
(4)(WC)Ergun Zorlu (TUR) bye
Alexandre Massa (FRA) d. Dylan M. Mccloskey (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Fabio Mercuri (ITA) d. (WC)Yigitcan Comlek (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(11)Romain Arneodo (FRA) bye
(5)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) bye
Umberto Prezioso (ITA) d. Matt Roso (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-3
Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) d. Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 0-6 6-4 6-4
(9)(WC)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) bye
(6)Joao Domingues (POR) bye
(WC)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Sam Dowler (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. Maxim Zatulko (UKR) 6-1 3-6 7-5
(12)Ryota Kishi (JPN) bye
(7)Martin Vaisse (FRA) bye
Nikita Kushnarev (RUS) d. Oguzhan Ceylan (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Cedrick Commin (FRA) d. Christos Messiakaris (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(10)Hicham Khaddari (MAR) bye
(8)Simon Ede (AUS) bye
Clement Homs (FRA) d. Atacan Turk (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Andreii Andriienko (UKR) d. (WC)Salar Saraydarpour (USA) 6-4 6-2
(13)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Ryan Thomas (AUS) d. Julian Arnold (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(2)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) 7-5 3-0 ret.
Jordan Wright (AUS) d. Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) 6-2 6-1
(3)Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. Ashley Bocco (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Giovanni Zennaro (ITA) d. Marshall Street (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Alexandre Massa (FRA) d. (4)(WC)Ergun Zorlu (TUR) 6-1 6-2
(11)Romain Arneodo (FRA) d. Fabio Mercuri (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(5)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Umberto Prezioso (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(9)(WC)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-3 6-0
(6)Joao Domingues (POR) d. (WC)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. (12)Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(7)Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. Nikita Kushnarev (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Cedrick Commin (FRA) d. (10)Hicham Khaddari (MAR) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Clement Homs (FRA) d. (8)Simon Ede (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(13)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Andreii Andriienko (UKR) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. Ryan Thomas (AUS) 6-0 6-2
(2)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Jordan Wright (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Giovanni Zennaro (ITA) d. (3)Omar Giacalone (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(11)Romain Arneodo (FRA) d. Alexandre Massa (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(9)(WC)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. (5)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(6)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(7)Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. Cedrick Commin (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Clement Homs (FRA) d. (13)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 4-6 6-1 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments