2012 Futures Qualifying Turkey F26

Share This...

Turkey F26 Qualifying
July 2-8, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) bye
Stefan Lochner (TUR) d. Garrett Ceronio (RSA) w/o
Jordan Wright (AUS) d. Christos Messiakaris (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) bye
(2)Jason Kubler (AUS) bye
Ryan Thomas (AUS) d. Ethan Coker (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Sedat Yel (TUR) d. Javier Castillo (GUA) 6-1 6-0
Mert Dinc (TUR) bye
(3)Miljan Zekic (SRB) bye
Ethan Tulliani (AUS) d. Aleksandr Tkachuk (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Tihomir Simov (BUL) d. Oguzhan Ceylan (TUR) 6-1 7-5
Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) bye
(4)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) bye
Clement Homs (FRA) d. Gurinder Singh (IND) 7-6(8) 6-4
Robert Carter (GBR) d. Umberto Prezioso (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Matt Roso (AUS) bye
(5)Joao Domingues (POR) bye
Marshall Street (AUS) d. Salar Saraydarpour (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS) d. Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-2
(10)Thomas Statzberger (AUT) bye
(6)Martin Vaisse (FRA) bye
Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) d. Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Nikita Fomine (RUS) d. Maxim Zatulko (UKR) 6-2 6-2
(12)Can Altiner (TUR) bye
(7)Cahit Kapukiran (TUR) bye
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Julian Arnold (AUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Andreii Andriienko (UKR) d. Furkan Senlikci (TUR) 6-2 6-0
(11)Durukan Durmus (TUR) bye
(8)Simon Ede (AUS) bye
Sam Dowler (AUS) d. Atacan Turk (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Nikita Kushnarev (RUS) d. Dylan M. Mccloskey (AUS) 6-0 6-3
(9)Hicham Khaddari (MAR) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (WC)Stefan Lochner (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Jordan Wright (AUS) d. Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Ryan Thomas (AUS) d. (2)Jason Kubler (AUS) w/o
Mert Dinc (TUR) d. (WC)Sedat Yel (TUR) 6-2 5-7 6-2
(3)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) d. Tihomir Simov (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Clement Homs (FRA) d. (4)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Robert Carter (GBR) d. Matt Roso (AUS) 4-6 6-0 7-5
(5)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Marshall Street (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS) d. (10)Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 6-1 6-1
(6)Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Nikita Fomine (RUS) d. (12)Can Altiner (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. (7)Cahit Kapukiran (TUR) 7-5 6-0
(11)Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. Andreii Andriienko (UKR) 6-4 6-4
(8)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Sam Dowler (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(9)Hicham Khaddari (MAR) d. Nikita Kushnarev (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Jordan Wright (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Ryan Thomas (AUS) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-0 6-4
(3)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Clement Homs (FRA) d. Robert Carter (GBR) 7-6(8) 6-1
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS) d. (5)Joao Domingues (POR) 6-2 7-5
Nikita Fomine (RUS) d. (6)Martin Vaisse (FRA) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(WC)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. (11)Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-2 6-3
(8)Simon Ede (AUS) d. (9)Hicham Khaddari (MAR) 7-6(2) 6-0

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments