2012 Futures Qualifying Turkey F20

Share This...

Turkey F20 Qualifying
May 21-27, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Robin Kern (GER) bye
Ettore Capello (ITA) bye
Can Altiner (TUR) bye
(14)Andrew Dzulynsky (USA) bye
(2)Sebastian Lavie (NZL) bye
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) bye
Yoannis Hilelis (BEL) bye
(13)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) bye
(3)Daniel Uhlig (GER) bye
David Hodgetts (GBR) bye
John Valenti (USA) d. Taylan Koc (TUR) 6-0 6-1
(16)Egor Kovalev (RUS) bye
(4)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) bye
Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Calvin Knie (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) bye
(15)Cahit Kapukiran (TUR) bye
(5)Anil Yuksel (TUR) bye
Gerard Junyent (ESP) bye
Nikita Kushnarev (RUS) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 2-6 6-2 6-0
(12)Daniel Glancy (IRL) bye
(6)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) bye
Nichita Cepak (MDA) bye
Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR) bye
(10)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) bye
(7)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) bye
Firat Kokver (TUR) bye
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) d. Gokhan Sahiner (TUR) 7-5 6-0
(11)Anton Galkin (RUS) bye
(8)Michael Eibl (AUT) bye
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Ege Erdurak (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Ignacio Marquez (ARG) bye
(9)Joao Domingues (POR) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Robin Kern (GER) d. Ettore Capello (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(14)Andrew Dzulynsky (USA) d. Can Altiner (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. (2)Sebastian Lavie (NZL) 6-3 6-2
(13)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. Yoannis Hilelis (BEL) 6-3 6-4
(3)Daniel Uhlig (GER) d. David Hodgetts (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(16)Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-1 6-0
Henrique Sousa (POR) d. (4)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. (15)Cahit Kapukiran (TUR) 6-3 6-2
(5)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Gerard Junyent (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(12)Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. Nikita Kushnarev (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(6)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) d. Nichita Cepak (MDA) 6-0 6-1
(10)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR) 6-2 6-2
(7)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Firat Kokver (TUR) 6-0 6-1
(11)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-7(4) 6-2
(8)Michael Eibl (AUT) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-0
(9)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Ignacio Marquez (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Robin Kern (GER) d. (14)Andrew Dzulynsky (USA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Sebastian Lavie (NZL) d. (13)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-4
(3)Daniel Uhlig (GER) d. (16)Egor Kovalev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-4 6-3
(12)Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. (5)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 7-6(4) 6-2
(10)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. (6)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-4
(7)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. (11)Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-4 7-5
(9)Joao Domingues (POR) d. (8)Michael Eibl (AUT) 6-1 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments