2012 Futures Qualifying Spain F29

Share This...

Spain F29 Qualifying
September 17-23, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) bye
Daniel Garcia-Gordillo (ESP) d. Rico Gore (USA) 6-0 6-0
Michael Semmler (ESP) d. Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP) d. Raul Madrid (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-2
(2)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) bye
Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP) d. Hugo Largo (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-4
Elliot Carnello (SWE) d. Alvaro De La Osa (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) d. Bruno Mardones (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(3)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Miguel Lopez Gomez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Oscar Longworth (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Francisco Adolfo Blanco Paris (ESP) d. Medhir Goyal (IND) 6-4 6-2
Gustavo Holz (BRA) d. Max Andrews (GBR) 6-4 7-6(3)
(4)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Ignacio Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Santiago Canete (ESP) d. Rutger Cramer (NED) 6-3 6-4
Vasil Surduk (RUS) d. Filip Ronduda (POL) 6-4 6-2
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) d. Enrique Almudever (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(5)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Nicolas Dvorak (GER) 7-6(6) 6-0
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) d. Nishant Goel (IND) 6-0 6-2
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP) d. Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(10)Maxim Lunkin (RUS) d. Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(6)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Alejandro Comesana Bermejo (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU) d. Daniel Lavalle Oteros (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP) d. Aswin Lizen (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(12)Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(7)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Dominik Varhanik (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Maksims Reutovs (LAT) d. Alan Gadjiev (UZB) 7-6(6) 6-1
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) d. Ibai Gomez (ESP) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
(9)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. Ricardo Munoz Menasalvas (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(8)Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jocelyn Devilliers (FRA) d. Armando De Leon Santana (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Shobu Ijima (JPN) d. Alejandro Salmeron (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(11)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) d. Alfonso Costa (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. Daniel Garcia-Gordillo (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Michael Semmler (ESP) d. Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(2)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) d. Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) d. Elliot Carnello (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(3)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Gustavo Holz (BRA) d. (WC)Francisco Adolfo Blanco Paris (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(4)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Santiago Canete (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) d. Vasil Surduk (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(5)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(10)Maxim Lunkin (RUS) d. Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU) d. (6)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(12)Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP) 6-4 5-7 4-0 ret.
(7)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Maksims Reutovs (LAT) w/o
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) d. (9)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(8)Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Jocelyn Devilliers (FRA) 6-0 6-0
(11)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) d. Shobu Ijima (JPN) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. (f14) 1-6 6-1 6-2
(2)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(3)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Gustavo Holz (BRA) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-2
(4)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(5)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. (10)Maxim Lunkin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU) d. (12)Manuel Mazzella (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(7)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(8)Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. (11)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) 6-3 0-6 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments