2012 Futures Qualifying Spain F25

Share This...

Spain F25 Qualifying
August 20-26, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) bye
Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) d. Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP) d. (WC)Manuel Rodriguez Ruiz (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Bruno Alvarez (BEL) bye
(2)Joao Domingues (POR) bye
(WC)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Casablancas (ESP) d. (WC)Alvaro De La Osa (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) bye
(3)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND) bye
Bruno Pedrosa (POR) d. Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP) d. Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Alejandro Comesana Bermejo (ESP) bye
(4)Hasier Pastor (ESP) bye
Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Diogo Lourenco (POR) d. Nazeeb Shaikh (IND) 6-3 6-3
Marc Collado Castells (ESP) bye
(5)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) bye
Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP) d. (WC)Anton Uribe Chavert (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Javier Jover Maestre (ESP) d. (WC)Kilian Geiss (GER) 6-3 6-3
Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP) bye
(6)Bastien Favier (FRA) bye
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 6-3 7-6(7)
Skander Mansouri (TUN) d. (WC)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-0
(10)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) bye
(7)Mark Fynn (ZIM) bye
Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP) d. Roger Perez Jane (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Artur Completo (POR) d. Jose Luis Gonzalez Del Rio (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(11)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) bye
(8)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) bye
Pedro Ecenarro Del Rio (ESP) d. Guillermo Gonzalez Ananin (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Filipp Naumov (RUS) d. Angel Quiros De Lariera (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(9)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Bruno Alvarez (BEL) d. Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-1
(2)Joao Domingues (POR) d. (WC)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Daniel Casablancas (ESP) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 3-1 ret.
(3)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND) d. Bruno Pedrosa (POR) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP) d. Alejandro Comesana Bermejo (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Henrique Sousa (POR) d. (4)Hasier Pastor (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Marc Collado Castells (ESP) d. Diogo Lourenco (POR) 6-0 6-0
(5)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Javier Jover Maestre (ESP) d. Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(6)Bastien Favier (FRA) d. Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 4-6 7-6(10) 7-6(4)
(10)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) d. Skander Mansouri (TUN) 7-6(2) 6-4
Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP) d. (7)Mark Fynn (ZIM) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(11)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. Artur Completo (POR) 6-3 6-4
(8)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Pedro Ecenarro Del Rio (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(9)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Filipp Naumov (RUS) 6-4 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. Bruno Alvarez (BEL) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(2)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Daniel Casablancas (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(3)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND) d. Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Marc Collado Castells (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0
(5)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Javier Jover Maestre (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
(10)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) d. (6)Bastien Favier (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(11)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(8)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. (9)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-3 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments