2012 Futures Qualifying Serbia F8

Share This...

Serbia F8 Qualifying
August 6-12, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Romano Frantzen (NED) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Christian Plattes (GER) d. (WC)Borjan Stefanovski (MKD) 6-0 6-0
Besir Durguti (MKD) d. Stevan Labat (SUI) 3-1 ret.
Stefan Ristic (SRB) d. (14)Antun Pehar (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(2)Franjo Raspudic (BIH) d. (WC)Teo Puhanic (AUT) 7-5 6-0
Zeljko Ivic (CRO) d. Nikola Dzaleta (SRB) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Sean Wheatley (AUS) d. Andeja Opancina (SRB) 6-3 7-5
(12)Slavko Bjelica (SRB) d. (WC)Bojan Popovic (CYP) 6-3 6-3
(3)Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. (WC)Aleksandar Simic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Mario Matejcek (AUS) d. Stefan Panic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. Vuk Vuckovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(9)Petar Tomic (SRB) d. Jonathon Cooper (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(4)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX) d. Ognjen Vasiljevic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Robert Belak (SRB) d. Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Andreas Neykov (BUL) 7-5 6-2
(10)Milan Krnjetin (SRB) d. Djordje Jokic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(5)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) d. Aleksa Miletic (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Alexandre Massa (FRA) d. Stefan Lugonjic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. (WC)Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-3 6-2
(11)Cedrick Commin (FRA) d. Branislav Vasiljevic (SRB) 6-4 ret.
(6)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Nebojsa Peric (SRB) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Zeljko Mladenovic (SRB) d. Marko Stojic (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Darko Jandric (SRB) d. Milan Savic (SRB) 7-5 6-1
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (13)Shendrit Deari (MKD) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
(7)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Faruk Bakalovic (BIH) d. Goran Radanovic (BIH) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Filip Stipcic (SRB) d. Ziga Papez (SLO) 6-4 6-2
(16)Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Ivan Randjelovic (BIH) 6-2 6-4
Marcel Ruzic (CRO) d. (8)Matej Sabanov (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Filip Bogic (SRB) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Petros Chrysochos (CYP) d. Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) 6-0 6-1
(15)Mate Cutura (CRO) d. Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Q-Second Round
(WC)Christian Plattes (GER) d. (1)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
Besir Durguti (MKD) d. Stefan Ristic (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-3
(2)Franjo Raspudic (BIH) d. Zeljko Ivic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(12)Slavko Bjelica (SRB) d. Sean Wheatley (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
(3)Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. Mario Matejcek (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. (9)Petar Tomic (SRB) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4
(WC)Robert Belak (SRB) d. (4)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX) 6-2 6-0
(10)Milan Krnjetin (SRB) d. Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Alexandre Massa (FRA) d. (5)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) 6-3 7-5
(11)Cedrick Commin (FRA) d. Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-4 6-1
(6)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Zeljko Mladenovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 7-5 6-1
(7)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Faruk Bakalovic (BIH) 6-1 6-1
(16)Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. (WC)Filip Stipcic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Marcel Ruzic (CRO) 6-1 1-0 ret.
(15)Mate Cutura (CRO) d. Petros Chrysochos (CYP) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(WC)Christian Plattes (GER) d. Besir Durguti (MKD) 6-4 7-6(0)
(2)Franjo Raspudic (BIH) d. (12)Slavko Bjelica (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-7(2) 7-5
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. (3)Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 6-0 6-3
(10)Milan Krnjetin (SRB) d. (WC)Robert Belak (SRB) 7-6(5) ret.
(11)Cedrick Commin (FRA) d. Alexandre Massa (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (6)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
(16)Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. (7)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. (15)Mate Cutura (CRO) 6-1 2-6 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments