2012 Futures Qualifying Serbia F5

Share This...

Serbia F5 Qualifying
July 9-15, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) bye
Christian Plattes (GER) d. Nikola Savanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Gergely Madarasz (HUN) d. Amar Saletovic (BIH) 6-3 6-1
Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) d. Milos Mrdakovic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
(2)Nikola Bubnic (SRB) bye
(WC)Nemanja Kontic (MNE) d. Stefan Lugonjic (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-3
Marko Begovic (MNE) d. Pavle Perovic (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Uros Petronijevic (SRB) d. Nikola Dzaleta (SRB) 6-0 6-3
(3)Milan Krnjetin (SRB) bye
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Ziga Papez (SLO) 6-3 7-6(2)
Ivan Galic (AUT) d. Peter Balla (HUN) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Milos Cvijovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(4)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) bye
Daniele Piva (ITA) d. Danilo Pejovic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. (WC)Dusan Cerny (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Sean Wheatley (AUS) d. Stefan Basta (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Strahinja Rakic (SRB) d. (5)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Bojan Popovic (CYP) d. Zeljko Mladenovic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Blade Fong (AUS) d. Milan Savic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Trey Halbauer (USA) d. Riccardo Raffa (ITA) 6-0 6-4
(6)Shendrit Deari (MKD) d. Branko Mijacevic (CRO) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. (WC)Milos Radivojevic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Leonardo Bezzi (ITA) d. Strahinja Trecakov (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-2
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Ilija Perovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
(7)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) d. Edoardo Pacifico (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Stevan Labat (SUI) d. Dusan Cvetkovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Gabor Borsos (HUN) d. Marko Jovanovic (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Besir Durguti (MKD) d. Aleksa Ilic (SRB) 6-2 7-5
(8)Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) d. Vladimir Paunic (SRB) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Ognjen Vasiljevic (SRB) d. Stevan Jevdjic (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) d. (WC)Jovan Krajinovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
(9)Antun Pehar (CRO) d. Branislav Vasiljevic (SRB) 6-0 6-1

Q-Second Round
Christian Plattes (GER) d. (1)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 7-6(3) 2-1 ret.
Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) d. Gergely Madarasz (HUN) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(2)Nikola Bubnic (SRB) d. (WC)Nemanja Kontic (MNE) 6-0 6-3
Uros Petronijevic (SRB) d. Marko Begovic (MNE) 6-1 6-1
(3)Milan Krnjetin (SRB) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Ivan Galic (AUT) 7-6(3) 3-6 4-0 ret.
(4)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Daniele Piva (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Sean Wheatley (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Strahinja Rakic (SRB) d. Bojan Popovic (CYP) 7-6(2) 6-1
Blade Fong (AUS) d. (WC)Trey Halbauer (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(6)Shendrit Deari (MKD) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-4 6-4
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Leonardo Bezzi (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Stevan Labat (SUI) d. (7)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Gabor Borsos (HUN) d. Besir Durguti (MKD) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
(8)Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) d. Ognjen Vasiljevic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
(9)Antun Pehar (CRO) d. Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Qualifying Round
Christian Plattes (GER) d. Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
(2)Nikola Bubnic (SRB) d. Uros Petronijevic (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(3)Milan Krnjetin (SRB) d. Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-2 6-0
(4)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Strahinja Rakic (SRB) d. Blade Fong (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (6)Shendrit Deari (MKD) 6-4 6-1
Stevan Labat (SUI) d. Gabor Borsos (HUN) 6-3 6-4
(8)Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) d. (9)Antun Pehar (CRO) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments