2012 Futures Qualifying Serbia F2

Share This...

Serbia F2 Qualifying
June 18-24, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Oliver Ceranic (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) 6-2 7-6(2)
Luka Ilic (SRB) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 6-2 6-3
(9)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. Djordje Zafirovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Wojciech Lutkowski (POL) d. (2)Lucas Renard (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Nebojsa Peric (SRB) d. Andeja Opancina (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Andrei Cociasu (ROU) d. Aleksa Miletic (SRB) 6-0 6-2
(13)Michael Eibl (AUT) d. Ivan Saveljic (MNE) 6-1 7-5
(3)Valentin Florez (ARG) d. Igor Saveljic (MNE) 6-0 6-1
Matija Pecotic (CRO) d. Milos Mrdakovic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
(11)Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Strahinja Rakic (SRB) 6-2 7-6(3)
Milan Krnjetin (SRB) d. (4)Libor Salaba (CZE) 7-5 1-1 ret.
Shendrit Deari (MKD) d. Marko Tepavac (SRB) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. Stevan Jevdjic (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-1
Nikola Bubnic (SRB) d. (15)Otakar Lucak (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4
(5)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Milos Radivojevic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Ognjen Vasiljevic (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Nemanja Lazic (SRB) d. Milan Savic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
(16)Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) 6-2 2-1 ret.
(6)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Petar Djukic (SRB) 6-1 7-5
Branislav Vasiljevic (SRB) d. Vuk Vuckovic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Marko Krickovic (GER) d. Stefan Lugonjic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
(10)David Pavlik (CZE) d. Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Alexander Perfilov (RUS) d. (7)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Tobias Simon (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Nemanja Kontic (MNE) d. Milos Cvijovic (SRB) 7-5 6-0
(14)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. Stefan Ristic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Petar Tomic (SRB) d. (8)Josip Mesin (CRO) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Nikola Dzaleta (SRB) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 7-6(8) 5-7 7-6(3)
Gabor Borsos (HUN) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 6-0 6-3
(12)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Q-Second Round
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (1)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(9)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. Luka Ilic (SRB) 7-5 6-1
Wojciech Lutkowski (POL) d. Nebojsa Peric (SRB) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Andrei Cociasu (ROU) d. (13)Michael Eibl (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-1
(3)Valentin Florez (ARG) d. Matija Pecotic (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-0
(11)Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Shendrit Deari (MKD) d. Milan Krnjetin (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Nikola Bubnic (SRB) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-3 6-4
(5)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 3-6 6-1 7-5
(16)Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Nemanja Lazic (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-3
(6)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Branislav Vasiljevic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
(10)David Pavlik (CZE) d. Marko Krickovic (GER) 6-4 ret.
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Alexander Perfilov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(14)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. Nemanja Kontic (MNE) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Petar Tomic (SRB) d. Nikola Dzaleta (SRB) 6-4 7-6(7)
(12)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) d. Gabor Borsos (HUN) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2)

Qualifying Round
(WC)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (9)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Andrei Cociasu (ROU) d. Wojciech Lutkowski (POL) 6-3 0-6 7-6(2)
(3)Valentin Florez (ARG) d. (11)Stefan Micov (MKD) 6-1 6-2
Shendrit Deari (MKD) d. Nikola Bubnic (SRB) 6-2 4-6 7-6(7)
(5)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. (16)Danil Zelenkov (MKD) 6-2 6-2
(6)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. (10)David Pavlik (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
(14)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. (WC)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
(12)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) d. Petar Tomic (SRB) 6-1 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments